Overview
e-Business Register · 1 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 12.10.2007e-Business Register
- Address
- Koidula tn 19, Türi linn, Türi vald, 72213 Järva maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.foodtech.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 5020377 · +372 3853082 · +372 53463354e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 33121 — Repair and maintenance of machinerye-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101194970ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 191 734,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 1 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoAP
aktsiaselts Papli InvestLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10315940 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 50% · €96k
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 1 h agoWeide Invest OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 23 h tagasi foodtech.ee3 technologies detected
JavaScript library
jQuery
UI framework
Bootstrap
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€2.4mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€4klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 2 380 203 € | 3621 € | 1 698 835 € | €2.2m | 17 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 2 696 581 € | 202 769 € | 1 755 214 € | €2.3m | 17 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 512 630 € | 244 704 € | 1 607 445 € | €2.0m | 14 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 2 459 784 € | 370 756 € | 1 542 741 € | €1.8m | 13 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 398 793 € | 281 507 € | 1 331 985 € | €1.6m | 13 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 3 248 322 € | 196 801 € | 1 175 478 € | €1.6m | 14 | 30.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 647 045 € | 93 880 € | 45 292 € | 15 |
| 2025 | 3 049 201 € | 467 665 € | 182 054 € | 15 |
| 2024 | 3 354 633 € | 531 398 € | 172 180 € | 17 |
| 2023 | 3 573 337 € | 485 815 € | 151 382 € | 17 |
| 2022 | 3 357 483 € | 477 528 € | 130 703 € | 15 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €647k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €94k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €45k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 15 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €970k | €451k | €762k | €866k |
| State taxes 2025 | €110k | €84k | €150k | €124k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €45k | €46k | €46k | €45k |
| Employees 2025 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 15 |
| Revenue 2024 | €972k | €1.1m | €613k | €687k |
| State taxes 2024 | €132k | €138k | €126k | €136k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €41k | €45k | €43k | €43k |
| Employees 2024 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Revenue 2023 | €686k | €763k | €1.4m | €760k |
| State taxes 2023 | €103k | €101k | €172k | €109k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €35k | €36k | €40k | €40k |
| Employees 2023 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 |
| Revenue 2022 | €788k | €822k | €802k | €945k |
| State taxes 2022 | €120k | €85k | €137k | €136k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €29k | €28k | €35k | €39k |
| Employees 2022 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 15 |
History (17)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30034377 / 8 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30034377 / 7 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
Show 12 more events
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30034377 / 6 · Status: In force
30.04.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
30.04.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30034377 / 5 · Status: In force
20.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30034377 / 4 · Status: In force
30.11.2009
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 3
30.11.2009
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 34377 / 3 · Status: In force
26.11.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
26.11.2009
Amending entry
Ä 34377 / 2 · Status: In force
26.11.2009
Amending entry
Ä 34377 / M2 · Status: In force
12.10.2007
First entry
Entry no. 1
12.10.2007
First entry
Ä 34377 · Status: In force
08.10.2007
First entry
Ä 34377 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 13 other companies.
Meelis PajumanBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Andrus SontsUltimate beneficial owner · 7 other companies
aktsiaselts Papli Invest
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Aktsiaselts Veikand
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Arimee
Ultimate beneficial owner
OÜ Viibergi
Ultimate beneficial owner
Papli Apartments OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Pärnu linn, Papli tn 28 korteriühistu
Board member
Sierra Mikita OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Janek SillamaaSupervisory board member · 2 other companies
Kati TammikSupervisory board member · 2 other companies