Overview
e-Business Register · 9 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 31.07.2013e-Business Register
- Address
- Tüve tn 36, Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, 13418 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5208263e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 20411 — Manufacture of soap and detergents, cleaning and polishing preparationse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101676045ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 7062,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 9 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 9 h agoShareholders (8)
e-Business Register · 9 h ago0%50%100%
Founder / management
74.2% · 4
VC
4.9% · 2
Long tail
20.9% · 2
| # | Shareholder | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karel Rüütli | 22.32% |
| 2 | Merylin Rüütli | 21.55% |
| 3 | Omanikukonto: BÄRBEL JALAKAS | 17.70% |
| 4 | Venturebeam Markets AS | 12.66% |
| 5 | L-Kapital OÜ | 10.88% |
| 6 | Green Estonia OÜ | 10.01% |
| 7 | Relto Capital OÜ | 4.50% |
| 8 | Omanikukonto: Venturebeam Markets Limited | 0.38% |
Concentration
Top 1
22.3%
Top 3
61.6%
Top 5
85.1%
Top 10
100.0%
80% line
5 of 8
Gini
0.33
Distributed control: top 5 jointly hold the majority.
VM
Venturebeam Markets ASLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12917885 · shareholder since 16.05.2025
Shareholder 13% · 894 €
LO
L-Kapital OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12366640 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 11% · 768 €
GE
Green Estonia OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 14997528 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 10% · 707 €
RC
Relto Capital OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11910136 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 5% · 318 €
OV
Omanikukonto: Venturebeam Markets LimitedFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 25.04.2025
Shareholder 0% · 27 €
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 9 h agoKR
Born 1978 · 48 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 24.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
MR
Born 1981 · 45 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 24.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€877klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€18klatest
€20k€-90k€-200k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 877 085 € | 17 943 € | 380 203 € | €630k | 6 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 711 740 € | −84 566 € | 357 863 € | €572k | 6 | 28.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 717 632 € | −121 729 € | 442 429 € | €677k | 6 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 563 489 € | −124 930 € | 264 158 € | €522k | 6 | 09.08.2022 |
| 2020 | 400 297 € | −93 822 € | 395 443 € | €691k | 4 | 20.09.2021 |
| 2019 | 345 832 € | 507 € | 83 121 € | €319k | 4 | 31.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 208 168 € | 22 045 € | 21 904 € | 6 |
| 2025 | 1 027 013 € | 105 103 € | 81 070 € | 6 |
| 2024 | 868 601 € | 114 631 € | 72 053 € | 5 |
| 2023 | 688 722 € | 94 278 € | 73 141 € | 6 |
| 2022 | 756 279 € | 67 201 € | 67 061 € | 7 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €208k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €22k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €22k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 6 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €211k | €229k | €231k | €356k |
| State taxes 2025 | €25k | €30k | €26k | €24k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €19k | €21k | €21k | €21k |
| Employees 2025 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2024 | €193k | €189k | €208k | €279k |
| State taxes 2024 | €25k | €29k | €32k | €28k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €20k | €19k | €16k | €18k |
| Employees 2024 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Revenue 2023 | €149k | €163k | €158k | €219k |
| State taxes 2023 | €20k | €21k | €24k | €29k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €18k | €18k | €18k | €19k |
| Employees 2023 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2022 | €177k | €195k | €185k | €200k |
| State taxes 2022 | €17k | €13k | €16k | €21k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €17k | €16k | €15k | €18k |
| Employees 2022 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Commercial pledges (2 · €129k)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
62 400,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 27.06.2025 · kehtiv
#2Kehtiv
66 820,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: teine · Algus 18.11.2025 · kehtiv
Grants (11 · €146k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISEttevõtete digipöörde toetusTaaste ja vastupidavusrahastu (RRF)2025
109 628 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2019
5468 €
EISVälismessitoetusEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2019
5468 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2019
4000 €
EISVälismessitoetusEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2019
4000 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2019
3280 €
Show remaining (5)
EISVälismessitoetusEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2019
3280 €
EISVälismessitoetusEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2019
3056 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2019
3056 €
EISInnovatsiooniosak. ArendusosakEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2018
2592 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2018
2592 €
History (34)
e-Business Register · entries18.11.2025
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
18.11.2025
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10185909 / 15 · Status: In force
27.06.2025
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
27.06.2025
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10185909 / 14 · Status: In force
19.06.2025
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10185909 / 13 · Status: In force
Show 29 more events
13.05.2025
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10185909 / M6 · Status: In force
24.08.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
24.08.2022
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / 12 · Status: In force
05.01.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
05.01.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / 11 · Status: In force
14.11.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
14.11.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / 10 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / 9 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / 8 · Status: In force
17.03.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
17.03.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / 7 · Status: In force
13.03.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / 6 · Status: In force
17.02.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / M5 · Status: In force
26.01.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / M4 · Status: In force
29.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
29.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / 5 · Status: In force
22.08.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
22.08.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / 4 · Status: In force
13.06.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
13.06.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / 3 · Status: In force
08.06.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
27.01.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.04.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
16.04.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / 2 · Status: In force
14.04.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10185909 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
31.07.2013
First entry
Entry no. 1
31.07.2013
First entry
Ä 10185909 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 8 other companies.
Merylin RüütliBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 22%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies
Karel RüütliBoard member, Shareholder 22%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies