Overview
e-Business Register · 12 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 20.01.2015e-Business Register
- Address
- Männikivi, Praakli küla, Saaremaa vald, 93860 Saare maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.safelight.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 53458444e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 33141 — Repair and maintenance of electrical equipmente-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101772619ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 12 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoTR
Born 1972 · 54 y · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 50% · €1kShareholder 50% · €1k
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoTR
Born 1972 · 54 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 22 h tagasi safelight.ee3 technologies detected
JavaScript library
jQuery
UI framework
Bootstrap
Web server
nginx
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€15klatest
€100k€50k0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€-4klatest
€50k€23k€-5k
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15 447 € | −3966 € | 8918 € | €10k | 0 | 16.04.2026 |
| 2024 | 18 965 € | 214 € | 12 884 € | €13k | 0 | 16.10.2025 |
| 2023 | 10 520 € | −1042 € | 17 870 € | €18k | 0 | 12.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 6440 € | −3687 € | 18 912 € | €19k | 0 | 04.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 42 024 € | 4244 € | 22 599 € | €23k | 0 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 27 132 € | 3032 € | 21 581 € | €26k | 0 | 29.10.2021 |
| 2019 | 94 800 € | 28 407 € | 32 049 € | €35k | 0 | 28.09.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€20k€10k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1630 € | 964 € | 743 € | — |
| 2025 | 15 447 € | 3550 € | 1561 € | — |
| 2024 | 19 467 € | 6964 € | 2874 € | — |
| 2023 | 12 971 € | 2287 € | 945 € | 1 |
| 2022 | 6500 € | 724 € | 0 € | — |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €2k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | 964 € | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | 743 € | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1k | €2k | €1k | €11k |
| State taxes 2025 | 30 € | 231 € | 66 € | €3k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | €2k |
| Employees 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2024 | €1k | €2k | €1k | €15k |
| State taxes 2024 | 677 € | €1k | 73 € | €5k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | 75 € | 0 € | 0 € | €3k |
| Employees 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2023 | €1k | €2k | €9k | €1k |
| State taxes 2023 | 137 € | 60 € | €2k | 155 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | 0 € | 0 € | 945 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2023 | — | 1 | — | — |
| Revenue 2022 | €1k | €1k | €3k | €1k |
| State taxes 2022 | 152 € | 41 € | 441 € | 90 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2022 | — | — | — | — |
History (25)
e-Business Register · entries10.07.2024
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 50001054 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.05.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
16.05.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
16.05.2024
Amending entry
Ä 50001054 / 10 · Status: In force
16.05.2024
Amending entry
Ä 50001054 / 11 · Status: In force
Show 20 more events
08.05.2024
Osanike muutmine
Ä 50001054 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.04.2024
Osanike muutmine
Ä 50001054 / M1 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50001054 / 9 · Status: In force
24.02.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
24.02.2020
Amending entry
Ä 50001054 / 8 · Status: In force
30.06.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
30.06.2018
Amending entry
Ä 50001054 / 7 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 50001054 / 6 · Status: In force
19.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
19.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50001054 / 5 · Status: In force
09.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
09.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50001054 / 4 · Status: In force
24.04.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
24.04.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50001054 / 3 · Status: In force
11.02.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
11.02.2015
Amending entry
Ä 50001054 / 2 · Status: In force
20.01.2015
First entry
Entry no. 1
20.01.2015
First entry
Ä 50001054 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.
Tarmo RannakBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company