14067692ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Tsura Talu OÜ

Registered 16. juuni 2016, primary activity: Mixed farming. Main place of business in Neeruti küla, Otepää vald, Valga maakond.

Neeruti küla, Otepää vald, Valga maakondEMTAK 01501Mixed farming9+ years
Updated 17 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€255k
▲ 3% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
27
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€211k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 13.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 17 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
16.06.2016e-Business Register
Address
Tsura, Neeruti küla, Otepää vald, 67505 Valga maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 01501 — Mixed farminge-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE102507838ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
3000,00 €e-Business Register

Officers (3)

e-Business Register · 17 h ago
MK
Born 1978 · 48 y · board member since 16.06.2016
Board member
ML
Born 1964 · 62 y · board member since 17.03.2022
Board member
MK
Born 1965 · 61 y · board member since 06.09.2022
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 17 h ago
MK
Born 1978 · 48 y · founder since 16.06.2016
Founder · €3k

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 17 h ago
ML
Born 1964 · 62 y · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 17 h ago
ML
Born 1964 · 62 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 13.06.2022
Ultimate beneficial owner

Other persons

e-Business Register · 17 h ago
NC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the members since 22.03.2022
Registrar of the members

Subsidiaries

e-Business Register · shareholders · 17 h ago

Tsura Talu OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2022–2024
€581klatest
€1.0m€500k0
2022: €275k2023: €476k2024: €581k
20222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-1.9mlatest
€50.0m€24.0m€-2.0m
2019: 0 €2020: 0 €2021: 0 €2022: €47.0m2023: €-1.6m2024: €-1.9m
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024580 917 €−1 939 683 €−1 916 969 €€2.1m2330.06.2025
2023475 713 €−1 587 698 €−1 577 286 €€2.0m2230.06.2024
2022275 241 €46 955 442 €10 412 €€1.8m2203.07.2023
20210 €009.09.2022
20200 €0 €009.09.2021
20190 €0 €012.10.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q255 223 €108 601 €102 476 €27
2025789 139 €250 780 €386 602 €27
2024603 176 €163 041 €307 221 €26
2023562 245 €133 746 €269 932 €23
2022I-IV Q100 787 €19 978 €79 881 €23
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€255k
State taxes 2026€109k
Taxes on workforce 2026€102k
Employees 202627
Revenue 2025€247k€285k€128k€129k
State taxes 2025€101k€57k0 €€92k
Taxes on workforce 2025€99k€93k€96k€99k
Employees 202527302627
Revenue 2024€80k€309k€107k€107k
State taxes 2024€53k€16k€53k€41k
Taxes on workforce 2024€77k€66k€78k€86k
Employees 202422262626
Revenue 2023€101k€156k€224k€81k
State taxes 20230 €€43k€66k€25k
Taxes on workforce 2023€69k€63k€69k€69k
Employees 202323242423
Revenue 2022€33k€68k
State taxes 2022€17k€3k
Taxes on workforce 2022€18k€62k
Employees 202222232323

Grants (11 · €259k)

EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund

History

last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements
2025
  1. 30.06.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanne
    Käive 580 917 €
2024
  1. 30.06.2024Esitati 2023. aasta aruanne
    Käive 475 713 €

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 154 other companies.

Margus KähriBoard member, Founder · 73 other companies

… and 49 more companies

Margus LinnamäeBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 79 other companies

… and 55 more companies