Overview
e-Business Register · 5 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 15.07.2016e-Business Register
- Address
- Tõdva tee 41, Tõdva küla, Saku vald, 75508 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5019707e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 1623 — Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinerye-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101926397ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 24 900,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 5 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 5 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 5 h agoUL
Born 1959 · 67 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.7mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-16klatest
€200k0 €€-200k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 731 178 € | −16 418 € | 350 250 € | €1.9m | 19 | 05.12.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 1 943 567 € | −132 288 € | 366 668 € | €1.4m | 25 | 10.06.2025 |
| 2022AUD | 3 394 538 € | 150 602 € | 498 956 € | €1.7m | 24 | 21.02.2024 |
| 2021AUD | 3 542 079 € | 12 841 € | 412 353 € | €1.4m | 23 | 01.12.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 719 550 € | 130 088 € | 477 513 € | €1.5m | 20 | 25.10.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 2 307 543 € | 139 236 € | 394 925 € | €1.0m | 17 | 06.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 594 747 € | 49 119 € | 52 469 € | 15 |
| 2025 | 2 450 591 € | 129 137 € | 226 939 € | 14 |
| 2024 | 2 557 611 € | 98 481 € | 184 905 € | 16 |
| 2023 | 2 782 666 € | 186 017 € | 275 283 € | 14 |
| 2022 | 3 445 042 € | 226 692 € | 302 412 € | 24 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €595k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €49k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €52k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 15 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €609k | €494k | €528k | €819k |
| State taxes 2025 | 390 € | €28k | €45k | €56k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €52k | €56k | €61k | €59k |
| Employees 2025 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 14 |
| Revenue 2024 | €717k | €767k | €593k | €481k |
| State taxes 2024 | €34k | 0 € | €17k | €48k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €36k | €51k | €47k | €51k |
| Employees 2024 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.0m | €869k | €478k | €432k |
| State taxes 2023 | 0 € | €78k | €72k | €37k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €78k | €82k | €76k | €39k |
| Employees 2023 | 21 | 22 | 14 | 14 |
| Revenue 2022 | €892k | €879k | €905k | €769k |
| State taxes 2022 | €71k | €13k | €55k | €88k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €75k | €72k | €79k | €77k |
| Employees 2022 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 24 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €1.7m)
Business Register · pledgesGrants (1 · €313k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISEttevõtte arenguprogrammEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2020
313 290 €
History (28)
e-Business Register · entries09.06.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
09.06.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50031929 / 11 · Status: In force
02.02.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
02.02.2024
Amending entry
Ä 50031929 / 10 · Status: In force
23.01.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 50031929 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 23 more events
13.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
13.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50031929 / 9 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50031929 / 8 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50031929 / 8 · Status: In force
18.06.2021
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
18.06.2021
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 50031929 / 7 · Status: In force
16.03.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
16.03.2020
Amending entry
Ä 50031929 / 6 · Status: In force
31.10.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
31.10.2019
Amending entry
Ä 50031929 / 5 · Status: In force
15.10.2019
Amending entry
Ä 50031929 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
19.12.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
19.12.2018
Amending entry
Ä 50031929 / 4 · Status: In force
20.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
20.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 50031929 / 3 · Status: In force
25.01.2017
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
25.01.2017
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 50031929 / 2 · Status: In force
15.07.2016
First entry
Entry no. 1
15.07.2016
First entry
Ä 50031929 · Status: In force
13.07.2016
First entry
Ä 50031929 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
13.06.2016
First entry
Ä 50031929 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 10 other companies.
SIIM LEISALUBoard member · 5 other companies
Eesti Puitmajaliit
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Timbeco Construction OÜ
Shareholder 58%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Timbeco Group OÜ
Board member
Timbeco Solutions OÜ
Shareholder 100%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
Timbeco Woodhouse OÜ
Shareholder 95%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Urmas LeisaluBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies