Overview
e-Business Register · 12 h ago- Legal form
- Non-profit association
- Date of first registration
- 09.06.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Pärnu mnt 67a, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10134 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.meedialiit.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6461005e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 94119 — Activities of other business and employers organisationse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100179459ETCB · VAT-registered
Officers
e-Business Register · 12 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 12 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 23 h tagasi meedialiit.ee8 technologies detected
UI framework
BootstrapTailwind CSS
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Security
reCAPTCHA
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiProfit · 2019–2024
€-13klatest
€50k€15k€-20k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | — | −13 085 € | 32 590 € | €37k | 2 | 03.04.2025 |
| 2023 | — | −8771 € | 45 675 € | €54k | 2 | 10.06.2024 |
| 2022 | — | 2567 € | 54 446 € | €70k | 2 | 19.06.2023 |
| 2021 | — | 30 683 € | 51 879 € | €72k | 2 | 10.06.2022 |
| 2020 | — | −11 441 € | 21 196 € | €26k | 2 | 17.06.2021 |
| 2019 | — | 12 664 € | 32 637 € | €41k | 2 | 30.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 34 387 € | 26 373 € | 15 572 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 41 316 € | 48 688 € | 41 351 € | 2 |
| 2024 | 201 569 € | 42 479 € | 35 274 € | 2 |
| 2023 | 217 054 € | 72 231 € | 40 826 € | 2 |
| 2022 | 221 931 € | 95 275 € | 62 740 € | 3 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €34k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €26k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €16k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €36k | €5k | 178 € | 0 € |
| State taxes 2025 | €21k | €8k | €9k | €10k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €13k | €9k | €9k | €10k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2024 | €103k | €77k | €22k | 0 € |
| State taxes 2024 | €17k | €8k | €9k | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €10k | €8k | €8k | €8k |
| Employees 2024 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Revenue 2023 | €126k | €89k | €1k | 746 € |
| State taxes 2023 | €35k | €21k | €8k | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €16k | €8k | €8k | €8k |
| Employees 2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2022 | €185k | €23k | €5k | €9k |
| State taxes 2022 | €55k | €11k | €15k | €14k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €22k | €12k | €14k | €14k |
| Employees 2022 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
History (25)
e-Business Register · entries23.01.2024
Amending entry
M 10013740 / 12 · Status: In force
23.01.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
01.02.2023
Amending entry
M 10013740 / 11 · Status: In force
01.02.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
22.05.2020
Amending entry
M 10013740 / 10 · Status: In force
Show 20 more events
22.05.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
09.04.2020
Amending entry
M 10013740 / 9 · Status: In force
09.04.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
03.05.2019
Amending entry
M 10013740 / 8 · Status: In force
03.05.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
07.11.2017
Amending entry
M 10013740 / 7 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
31.08.2016
Amending entry
M 10013740 / 6 · Status: In force
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
26.06.2013
Amending entry
M 10013740 / 5 · Status: In force
26.06.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
18.11.2010
Amending entry
M 10013740 / 4 · Status: In force
18.11.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
19.08.2010
Amending entry
M 10013740 / 3 · Status: In force
19.08.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
11.08.2010
Amending entry
M 10013740 / M2 · Status: In force
26.08.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
24.08.2004
Amending entry
M 13740 / 2 · Status: In force
14.07.2004
Amending entry
M 13740 / M1 · Status: In force
09.06.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Väino KoorbergBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies