Overview
e-Business Register · 8 h ago- Legal form
- Foundation
- Date of first registration
- 20.09.2005e-Business Register
- Address
- Lille tn 2, Põltsamaa linn, Põltsamaa vald, 48103 Jõgeva maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 5063912 · +372 3820464e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 85511 — Sports schoolse-Business Register · ETCB
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoMÄ
Born 1956 · 70 y · supervisory board member since 01.07.2025
Supervisory board member
Founders
e-Business Register · 8 h agoPL
Põltsamaa linnFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 19.07.2005
Founder
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 8 h agoOther persons
e-Business Register · 8 h agoAnnual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiProfit · 2019–2024
€-70klatest
€1.0m€400k€-200k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | — | −69 559 € | 1 050 159 € | €1.1m | 13 | 25.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | — | −55 170 € | 1 119 718 € | €1.2m | 13 | 18.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | — | −105 901 € | 1 174 888 € | €1.2m | 14 | 03.05.2023 |
| 2021AUD | — | −98 387 € | 1 280 789 € | €1.3m | 15 | 30.05.2022 |
| 2020AUD | — | −103 906 € | 1 379 176 € | €1.4m | 13 | 23.04.2021 |
| 2019AUD | — | 748 074 € | 1 483 082 € | €1.5m | 16 | 08.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | 25 943 € | 28 005 € | 14 |
| 2025 | — | 124 050 € | 133 079 € | 14 |
| 2024 | — | 114 077 € | 122 362 € | 20 |
| 2023 | — | 102 544 € | 109 861 € | 17 |
| 2022 | — | 106 073 € | 113 520 € | 17 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €26k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €28k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 14 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2025 | €34k | €31k | €33k | €26k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €37k | €33k | €36k | €28k |
| Employees 2025 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 |
| Revenue 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2024 | €29k | €28k | €28k | €29k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €31k | €30k | €30k | €31k |
| Employees 2024 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 20 |
| Revenue 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2023 | €25k | €27k | €25k | €25k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €27k | €29k | €27k | €27k |
| Employees 2023 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 17 |
| Revenue 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2022 | €26k | €27k | €27k | €27k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €28k | €29k | €29k | €28k |
| Employees 2022 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
Grants (1 · €13k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEstonian Unemployment Insurance FundTöötasu hüvitis 2.0 (COVID-19)Eesti Töötukassa2021
12 961 €
History (29)
e-Business Register · entries07.08.2025
Tegevuse jätkamise kanne
S 20029389 / 11 · Status: In force
07.08.2025
Tegevuse jätkamise kanne
Entry no. 10
25.07.2025
Amending entry
S 20029389 / M8 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.07.2025
Amending entry
S 20029389 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
26.03.2025
Lõpetamiskanne
S 20029389 / 10 · Status: In force
Show 24 more events
26.03.2025
Lõpetamiskanne
Entry no. 9
15.02.2023
Amending entry
S 20029389 / 9 · Status: In force
15.02.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
01.02.2023
Amending entry
S 20029389 / 8 · Status: In force
01.02.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
25.03.2019
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
S 20029389 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
23.12.2017
Amending entry
S 20029389 / 7 · Status: In force
23.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
04.12.2017
Amending entry
S 20029389 / 6 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
14.07.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
S 20029389 / 5 · Status: In force
14.07.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 4
29.04.2015
Amending entry
S 20029389 / 4 · Status: In force
20.03.2015
Amending entry
S 20029389 / M5 · Status: In force
07.03.2006
Amending entry
S 29389 / 3 · Status: In force
07.03.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
14.02.2006
Amending entry
S 29389 / M4 · Status: In force
17.10.2005
Amending entry
S 29389 / 2 · Status: In force
17.10.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
10.10.2005
Amending entry
S 29389 / M3 · Status: In force
20.09.2005
First entry
Entry no. 1
16.09.2005
First entry
S 29389 · Status: In force
30.08.2005
First entry
S 29389 / M2 · Status: In force
28.07.2005
First entry
S 29389 / M1 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 15 other companies.
Margus MetsmaBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies
Hergo AndruseSupervisory board member · 5 other companies
EESTI MAADLUSLIIT
Board member
MEH Welding OÜ
Shareholder 50%FounderUltimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Mittetulundusühing Tallinn Open - Kr. Palusalu Noorte Maadlusvõistlus
FounderUltimate beneficial ownerBoard member
NordicEye OÜ
Shareholder 100%FounderUltimate beneficial ownerBoard member
VLSV OÜ
Board memberFounderShareholder 50%Ultimate beneficial owner
Jan MüürSupervisory board member · 3 other companies