Overview
e-Business Register · 6 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 15.07.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Puidu tn 6, Viljandi linn, 71020 Viljandi maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.vau.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 4330610e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 16251 — Manufacture of doors and windows of woode-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100211650ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 535 409,60 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 549300COMO60LLVO1E28 · issued 21.10.2017GLEIF
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoRM
Born 1983 · 42 y · supervisory board member since 21.06.2022
Supervisory board member
PM
Born 1945 · 81 y · supervisory board member since 27.06.2022
Supervisory board member
Shareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoOG
OÜ Gregorius InvestLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11256056 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 70% · €375k
OP
Omanikukonto: PAAVO MIKKO JUHANI LAMPINENFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 30% · €161k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 6 h agoIM
Born 1961 · 64 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 18.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (3)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 6 h agoaktsiaselts Viljandi Aken ja Uks is a shareholder or officer in 3 more companies.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 15 h tagasiDomains (1)
www.vau.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€91.1mlatest
€200.0m€100.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€813klatest
€5.0m€2.5m−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 91 101 417 € | 812 867 € | 18 247 603 € | €70.2m | 654 | 27.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 94 872 947 € | 186 586 € | 17 434 736 € | €72.1m | 721 | 01.07.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 111 928 342 € | 826 253 € | 17 248 150 € | €78.3m | 899 | 07.07.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 96 769 794 € | 1 965 285 € | 16 421 897 € | €64.4m | 912 | 19.07.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 85 943 198 € | 2 174 464 € | 14 456 612 € | €52.9m | 862 | 31.01.2022 |
| 2019AUD | 76 250 294 € | 554 525 € | 12 582 148 € | €47.3m | 829 | 10.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€50.0m€25.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 25 160 089 € | 823 224 € | 1 611 182 € | 553 |
| 2025 | 120 677 707 € | 4 166 247 € | 6 644 411 € | 540 |
| 2024 | 112 402 371 € | 4 641 319 € | 5 901 077 € | 534 |
| 2023 | 116 515 166 € | 4 581 739 € | 6 065 209 € | 519 |
| 2022 | 139 419 501 € | 2 482 827 € | 6 792 302 € | 617 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €25.2m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €823k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €1.6m | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 553 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €25.8m | €35.1m | €27.3m | €32.5m |
| State taxes 2025 | €1.4m | €1.1m | €470k | €1.2m |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €1.6m | €1.6m | €1.7m | €1.7m |
| Employees 2025 | 547 | 547 | 547 | 540 |
| Revenue 2024 | €23.4m | €31.0m | €26.2m | €31.8m |
| State taxes 2024 | €1.0m | €1.4m | €721k | €1.5m |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €1.4m | €1.4m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Employees 2024 | 522 | 520 | 535 | 534 |
| Revenue 2023 | €23.1m | €34.5m | €27.5m | €31.4m |
| State taxes 2023 | €1.2m | €944k | €1.1m | €1.3m |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.6m |
| Employees 2023 | 585 | 569 | 557 | 519 |
| Revenue 2022 | €28.6m | €40.5m | €34.4m | €35.9m |
| State taxes 2022 | €777k | 0 € | €867k | €838k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €1.6m | €1.7m | €1.8m | €1.7m |
| Employees 2022 | 691 | 700 | 660 | 617 |
Commercial pledges (7 · €8.7m)
Business Register · pledges#5Active
#6Active
118 888,45 € (1 860 200 EEK)
Pledge holder: aktsiaselts KEK TRADING
Rank: teine · From 02.01.2006 · active
#7Active
#8Active
89 476,31 € (1 400 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: aktsiaselts Saru Mets
Rank: neljas · From 02.01.2006 · active
Licences (2)
MTR · 5 h tagasiOfficial notices (3)
Ametlikud Teadaanded · 4 h tagasiKeskkonnaamet10.03.2026#2575216
Keskkonnaamet20.02.2026#2568038
Keskkonnaamet23.10.2025#2520248
Real estate (10 · 23,98 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 3 päeva tagasiPuidutööstuse, Saru küla, Rõuge vald, Võru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%49301:002:0510#340541
11,69 ha
Land Register →Piiri tn 2a // Raua tn 1, Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%89701:001:0768#3094139
6,73 ha
Land Register →Puidu tn 15, Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%89720:002:0270#1143039
4,02 ha
Land Register →Hõbekuuse, Saru küla, Rõuge vald, Võru maakond× 4
5020 m²
Land Register →Reinu tee 31b, Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%89720:002:0130#1165439
4118 m²
Land Register →Show remaining (2)
Pärnu mnt 22, Viljandi linn, Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 50% Ärimaa 50%89718:001:0067#2042839
3231 m²
Land Register →Raua tn 3a, Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond
KinnisasiÄrimaa 100%89701:001:0774#21919450
2998 m²
Land Register →Grants (2 · €254k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISE-veoselehe liidestamise toetusTaaste ja vastupidavusrahastu (RRF)2025
15 000 €
EISEttevõtte arenguprogrammEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2020
239 263 €
History
last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements2026
- 10.05.2026Uus MTR tegevusluba2×expand ›
- Majandustegevusteade · EH10052966-0001
- Majandustegevusteade · EP10052966-0001
- 20.03.2026Sai rolli (audiitor)
- 16.01.2026Sai rolli (audiitor)
2025
- 27.06.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanneKäive 91 101 417 €
2024
- 01.07.2024Esitati 2023. aasta aruanneKäive 94 872 947 €
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 34 other companies.
Imre MichalskyBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 8 other companies
Aktsiaselts KEK Trading International
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
aktsiaselts Vivikoop
Ultimate beneficial owner
osaühing Forest Haldus
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
osaühing RIVERPOINT
FounderUltimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Vivikoop Varahaldus
Board member
OÜ Gregorius Invest
FounderBoard memberUltimate beneficial ownerShareholder 90%
OÜ Saru Lauavabrik
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Xylopal OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Rait MichalskiSupervisory board member · 1 other company
Margus TriisaSupervisory board member · 4 other companies
Paavo Mikko Juhani LampinenSupervisory board member · 2 other companies
Enre OruAuditor · 19 other companies
ACCEPT OÜ
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
aktsiaselts SYNTEMA
Auditor
AS Protex Balti
Auditor
Baker Tilly Baltics OÜ
Board memberShareholder 14%Ultimate beneficial owner
Baltyre Eesti AS
Auditor
Blue Business Services OÜ
Non-cash contribution auditor
Eltech Energy OÜ
Auditor
Eltech Invest OÜ
Auditor
Financee OÜ
FounderUltimate beneficial ownerShareholder 100%Board member
Firence UÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerShareholderGeneral partner
Hansaviimistluse osaühing
Auditor
Klubi TaiHe
FounderBoard member
osaühing KAUR TRADE
Auditor
osaühing Märtmaa
Auditor
OTTENSTEN EESTI OÜ
Auditor
OÜ Abante
Auditor
OÜ FAMILA
Auditor
Tartu linn, Sõbra tn 12 korteriühistu
Board member
Wibax Tank AS
Auditor