Overview
e-Business Register · 6 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 28.10.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Piiri põik 4, Viljandi linn, 71020 Viljandi maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.hermseal.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 5521692e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 20301 — Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, printing ink and masticse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100221909ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 319 500,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 984500DEYAC2D3BFFE93 · issued 11.03.2024GLEIF
Officers (3)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 6 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 6 h agoOther persons (2)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Tech stack
BuiltWith · 11 päeva tagasi hermseal.ee5 active technologies in 2 groups
Email server4Hosting1
Category breakdown
Email server (4)
Secure Email · Business Email Hosting
Hosting (1)
Server Location
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€952klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€148klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 951 941 € | 147 880 € | 2 862 522 € | €3.0m | 13 | 30.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 1 020 690 € | 341 194 € | 2 714 642 € | €2.8m | 13 | 01.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 509 824 € | 25 489 € | 2 373 448 € | €2.4m | 13 | 26.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 419 427 € | 7905 € | 2 347 959 € | €2.4m | 16 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 522 787 € | 326 352 € | 2 340 054 € | €2.4m | 15 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 1 174 912 € | 108 890 € | 2 013 702 € | €2.0m | 15 | 02.11.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 106 567 € | 19 736 € | 17 619 € | 10 |
| 2025 | 1 127 417 € | 90 000 € | 82 128 € | 9 |
| 2024 | 1 080 085 € | 115 750 € | 103 967 € | 12 |
| 2023 | 1 201 053 € | 92 124 € | 58 772 € | 10 |
| 2022 | 1 852 600 € | 146 079 € | 90 654 € | 7 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €107k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €20k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €18k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 10 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €134k | €363k | €346k | €285k |
| State taxes 2025 | €28k | €19k | €22k | €21k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €22k | €20k | €20k | €21k |
| Employees 2025 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 9 |
| Revenue 2024 | €28k | €320k | €484k | €248k |
| State taxes 2024 | €46k | €20k | €29k | €20k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €46k | €19k | €18k | €21k |
| Employees 2024 | 12 | 17 | 16 | 12 |
| Revenue 2023 | €28k | €457k | €482k | €234k |
| State taxes 2023 | €18k | €22k | €36k | €16k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €17k | €11k | €16k | €15k |
| Employees 2023 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 10 |
| Revenue 2022 | €124k | €697k | €631k | €400k |
| State taxes 2022 | €25k | €25k | €58k | €37k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €24k | €17k | €23k | €27k |
| Employees 2022 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 7 |
Real estate (4 · 3,21 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 9 h tagasiKaare tn 35b, Türi linn, Türi vald, Järva maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%83701:006:0019#2527236
1,95 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Piiri põik 2, Viljandi linn, Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%89718:001:0120#295739
7157 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Piiri põik 6, Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond
KinnisasiÄrimaa 100%89718:001:0150#295639
2817 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Piiri põik 4a, Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%89718:001:0140#295539
2620 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →History (27)
e-Business Register · entries07.03.2026
Amending entry
Ä 20033237 / 8 · Status: In force
07.03.2026
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
26.02.2026
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Ä 20033237 / 7 · Status: In force
26.02.2026
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 7
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20033237 / 6 · Status: In force
Show 22 more events
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20033237 / 5 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20033237 / 4 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
12.03.2013
Amending entry
Ä 20033237 / 3 · Status: In force
12.03.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
27.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 33237 / 2 · Status: In force
27.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
17.10.2006
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 33237 / M1 · Status: In force
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 33237 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 1348 / 6 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 6
07.10.2004
Amending entry
Ä 1348 / 5 · Status: In force
07.10.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
06.09.2004
Amending entry
Ä 1348 / M2 · Status: In force
22.10.2002
Märkus
Ä 1348 / 4 · Status: In force
22.10.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 4
29.06.2001
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
26.09.1997
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
28.10.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 74 other companies.
Roland KaurovAuditor · 73 other companies
aktsiaselts ERAPUIT
Auditor
aktsiaselts Estiko Grupp
Auditor
Aktsiaselts HEAKORRASTUS
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Hermholz-Nord
Auditor
Aktsiaselts JÄRVAK
Auditor
aktsiaselts Mobec
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Odium
Auditor
aktsiaselts PALOMA PAPP
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Peipsi Kalamees
Auditor
aktsiaselts Pärnu REV
Auditor
aktsiaselts RONDAM
Auditor
aktsiaselts SELKO SECURITY
Auditor
Aktsiaselts TTP
Auditor
Aktsiaselts White Beach Development
Auditor
Apteekide Infotehnoloogia OÜ
Auditor
Apteekide Koostöö Hulgimüük OÜ
Auditor
Arkaadia Puhastuse OÜ
Auditor
AS Irest Ehitus
Auditor
AS Iv TarCo
Auditor
AS Kuldlõvi
Auditor
AS PANAVIATIC Maintenance
Auditor
AS Wasa
Auditor
B2 Impact OÜ
Non-cash contribution auditorAuditor
Balti Logistika AS
Auditor
… and 49 more companies
Omanikukonto: TÕNIS ENNETShareholder 100% · 1 other company