Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 26.03.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Koeru tee 17, Järva-Jaani alev, Järva vald, 73301 Järva maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.jja.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 3863172 · +372 5061606e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 49411 — Freight transport by roade-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100383245ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 12 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoFounders (5)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoKT
Kalmer TalkisFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 26.03.1997
Founder
Shareholders (17)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShow all (17)
MK
Born 1968 · 58 y · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 1% · 128 €Shareholder 1% · 96 €
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 3 h agoOther persons
e-Business Register · 3 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 12 h tagasi jja.ee7 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Page builder
Elementor
Analytics
Google Analytics
Security
reCAPTCHA
Web server
Apache
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 1 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 2 540 253 € | 24 430 € | 473 399 € | €1.1m | 7 | 21.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 2 245 718 € | 32 776 € | 448 969 € | €1.0m | 9 | 18.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 1 923 509 € | 13 628 € | 416 193 € | €1.1m | 9 | 29.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 531 300 € | 12 392 € | 402 565 € | €964k | 9 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 474 851 € | 60 641 € | 390 173 € | €778k | 7 | 29.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 034 113 € | 15 484 € | 329 532 € | €737k | 7 | 19.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 353 255 € | 33 655 € | 18 369 € | 8 |
| 2025 | 2 045 511 € | 170 224 € | 84 735 € | 8 |
| 2024 | 2 587 581 € | 166 364 € | 79 641 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 2 203 709 € | 142 229 € | 84 505 € | 9 |
| 2022 | 1 965 235 € | 148 233 € | 81 708 € | 9 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €353k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €34k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €18k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 8 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €315k | €531k | €618k | €581k |
| State taxes 2025 | €32k | €40k | €51k | €48k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €20k | €20k | €22k | €23k |
| Employees 2025 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| Revenue 2024 | €423k | €665k | €898k | €601k |
| State taxes 2024 | €32k | €32k | €58k | €43k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €22k | €19k | €19k | €20k |
| Employees 2024 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €317k | €742k | €611k | €534k |
| State taxes 2023 | 0 € | €59k | €53k | €30k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €13k | €27k | €23k | €21k |
| Employees 2023 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2022 | €290k | €472k | €579k | €625k |
| State taxes 2022 | €16k | €48k | €36k | €48k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €19k | €19k | €22k | €22k |
| Employees 2022 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
Licences (12)
Majandustegevuse register · 13 h tagasiÜhenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK076330from 23.05.2024 – 18.04.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK070046from 02.01.2023 – 18.04.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK064077from 19.04.2022 – 18.04.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK064078from 19.04.2022 – 18.04.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK064079from 19.04.2022 – 18.04.2032
Show remaining active (7)
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK064080from 19.04.2022 – 18.04.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK064081from 19.04.2022 – 18.04.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK064082from 19.04.2022 – 18.04.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK064083from 19.04.2022 – 18.04.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK064075from 19.04.2022 – 18.04.2032
Grants (1 · €7k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundPRIAEU/EAFRD2024
6810 €
History (27)
e-Business Register · entries30.10.2025
Amending entry
Ä 30027396 / M2 · Status: In force
09.10.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
09.10.2025
Amending entry
Ä 30027396 / 10 · Status: In force
18.08.2025
Amending entry
Ä 30027396 / M1 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
Show 22 more events
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30027396 / 9 · Status: In force
04.11.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
04.11.2020
Amending entry
Ä 30027396 / 8 · Status: In force
28.06.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
28.06.2019
Amending entry
Ä 30027396 / 7 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30027396 / 6 · Status: In force
07.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
07.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30027396 / 5 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30027396 / 4 · Status: In force
19.08.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
19.08.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30027396 / 3 · Status: In force
04.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 27396 / 2 · Status: In force
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 9212 / 3 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 27396 · Status: Kinnitatud
17.05.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
17.05.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 9212 / 2 · Status: In force
26.03.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 31 other companies.
Ago LuntsBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 52%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Alari LuntsBoard member · 3 other companies
Heldur PajuFounder · 2 other companies
Mikk KallakmaaShareholder 1% · 1 other company
Uno PaisnikShareholder 1% · 1 other company
Valdo PediusShareholder 2% · 2 other companies
Urmas RoosShareholder 6% · 1 other company
Rita HolmShareholder 1% · 2 other companies
Kristjan HolmShareholder 1% · 1 other company
Enna RõõmusaarShareholder 2% · 1 other company
Ruve RõõmusaarShareholder 2% · 1 other company
Heili SeireShareholder 1% · 1 other company
Apa BergmannShareholder 9% · 1 other company
Kalmer TalkisShareholder 5% · 1 other company
Milvi SelterAuditor · 11 other companies
AAMI RP OÜ
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
AS TAC-Ettevõtted
Auditor
Kelkoraas Ehitus AS
Auditor
osaühing Agmeral
Auditor
osaühing ALLY
Auditor
Osaühing ANNA KÜTUS
Auditor
osaühing RAUFARM
Auditor
OÜ Alexander Consulting
Founder
OÜ Insalko Baltic
Auditor
OÜ LATTER NT
Auditor
TPJ Inseneribüroo OÜ
Auditor