Overview
e-Business Register · 1 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 03.04.2007e-Business Register
- Address
- Tondi tn 1, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 11313 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.tonditk.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6506191e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 80091 — Security activities n.e.c.e-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101132990ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 23 645,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 1 h agoShareholders (7)
e-Business Register · 1 h ago0%50%100%
Founder / management
100.0% · 7
| # | Shareholder | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36.87% | |
| 2 | 16.22% | |
| 3 | 13.41% | |
| 4 | 10.05% | |
| 5 | 10.05% | |
| 6 | 6.70% | |
| 7 | 6.70% |
Concentration
How tightly the cap table is held. Top-N shows the combined stake of the largest N shareholders; the 80% line is the smallest group that together controls 80%; Gini is 0 when stakes are perfectly equal, 1 when one holder owns everything.
Top 1
36.9%
Top 3
66.5%
Top 5
86.6%
Top 10
100.0%
80% line
5 of 7
Gini
0.32
Dominant holder: 36.9% — non-controlling but blocking.
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoVN
Born 1966 · 60 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 25.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
MV
Born 1969 · 57 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 25.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi tonditk.ee4 technologies detected
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
UI framework
Bootstrap
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.4mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€187klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 431 824 € | 187 218 € | 634 871 € | €826k | 13 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 147 266 € | 84 568 € | 472 433 € | €656k | 13 | 25.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 044 646 € | 49 827 € | 412 357 € | €616k | 12 | 28.04.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 276 024 € | 107 507 € | 386 734 € | €665k | 12 | 27.05.2022 |
| 2020 | 547 699 € | 25 806 € | 279 227 € | €1.0m | 11 | 28.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 836 096 € | 75 328 € | 265 519 € | €416k | 10 | 28.09.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 719 427 € | 117 847 € | 40 167 € | 13 |
| 2025 | 1 601 508 € | 399 709 € | 186 240 € | 12 |
| 2024 | 2 005 008 € | 447 830 € | 177 338 € | 12 |
| 2023 | 1 430 046 € | 294 043 € | 145 628 € | 13 |
| 2022 | 1 212 724 € | 274 775 € | 127 838 € | 12 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €719k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €118k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €40k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 13 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €455k | €321k | €566k | €260k |
| State taxes 2025 | €87k | €103k | €144k | €66k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €42k | €60k | €43k | €41k |
| Employees 2025 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Revenue 2024 | €639k | €678k | €302k | €386k |
| State taxes 2024 | €152k | €106k | €87k | €102k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €48k | €39k | €49k | €41k |
| Employees 2024 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 |
| Revenue 2023 | €474k | €253k | €246k | €458k |
| State taxes 2023 | €88k | €62k | €53k | €90k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €40k | €33k | €35k | €37k |
| Employees 2023 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 |
| Revenue 2022 | €394k | €262k | €257k | €300k |
| State taxes 2022 | €95k | €58k | €50k | €72k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €36k | €32k | €31k | €29k |
| Employees 2022 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
Licences (6)
Majandustegevuse register · 4 h tagasiFluoritud kasvuhoonegaase sisaldavate paiksete tuletõrjeseadmete käitlemisluba
TegevuslubaFTTL/322762from 18.12.2012
Grants (2 · €225k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISEttevõtete digipöörde toetusTaaste ja vastupidavusrahastu (RRF)2025
218 678 €
EISDigitaliseerimise teekaardi toetusEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2024
6000 €
Public procurements (9 · €1.3m)
Procurement Register · 4 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.2024 | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | — | |
| 25.04.2023 | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | 450 000 € | |
| 04.11.2022 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 350 000 € | |
| 29.08.2022 | Eesti Energia AS | 60 000 € | |
| 28.01.2022 | Eesti Energia Aktsiaselts | 280 000 € |
Show remaining (4)
| 15.02.2021 | AS HOOLEKANDETEENUSED | 2214 € | |
| 03.08.2020 | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 56 916 € | |
| 27.08.2018 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 98 000 € | |
| 23.02.2018 | Eesti Energia Aktsiaselts | 18 946 € |
History (22)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30033338 / 10 · Status: In force
01.07.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
01.07.2019
Amending entry
Ä 30033338 / 9 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
Show 17 more events
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30033338 / 8 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30033338 / 7 · Status: In force
06.07.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
06.07.2015
Amending entry
Ä 30033338 / 6 · Status: In force
16.07.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
16.07.2013
Amending entry
Ä 30033338 / 5 · Status: In force
12.07.2013
Amending entry
Ä 30033338 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
30.09.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
30.09.2010
Amending entry
Ä 30033338 / 4 · Status: In force
07.10.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
07.10.2008
Amending entry
Ä 33338 / 3 · Status: In force
06.11.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
05.11.2007
Amending entry
Ä 33338 / 2 · Status: In force
23.10.2007
Amending entry
Ä 33338 / M1 · Status: In force
03.04.2007
First entry
Entry no. 1
03.04.2007
First entry
Ä 33338 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 5 other companies.
Viljar NurmeBoard member, Shareholder 37%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies
Orm TammepuuFounder · 1 other company
Raimo KruusShareholder 7% · 1 other company