Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 05.08.2011e-Business Register
- Address
- Vesse tn 3, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 11415 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 6562948e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46503 — Wholesale of electronic and telecommunication equipment and partse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101504803ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (3)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders (4)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoOC
Osaühing CleanartLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10256504 · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 75% · €2k
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoMR
Born 1966 · 60 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 12.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
AS
Born 1961 · 65 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 12.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€11.0mlatest
€20.0m€10.0m0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€573klatest
€2.0m€1000k−1 €
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025AUD | 10 963 568 € | 573 161 € | 2 390 659 € | €4.1m | 17 | 27.03.2026 |
| 2024AUD | 8 961 836 € | 441 284 € | 2 249 498 € | €3.2m | 16 | 31.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 9 793 927 € | 487 959 € | 2 390 987 € | €3.3m | 16 | 24.04.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 11 599 537 € | 1 326 240 € | 2 341 125 € | €3.3m | 15 | 07.02.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 8 389 045 € | 308 572 € | 1 379 966 € | €2.0m | 14 | 20.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 6 751 692 € | 592 759 € | 1 393 746 € | €2.0m | 13 | 21.01.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 5 584 182 € | 448 884 € | 1 051 531 € | €1.4m | 13 | 11.02.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 3 423 737 € | 428 717 € | 110 875 € | 17 |
| 2025 | 14 932 873 € | 1 721 830 € | 364 346 € | 19 |
| 2024 | 12 758 817 € | 1 435 140 € | 282 492 € | 16 |
| 2023 | 14 330 671 € | 1 493 003 € | 299 694 € | 17 |
| 2022 | 15 803 838 € | 1 419 821 € | 291 038 € | 15 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €3.4m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €429k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €111k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 17 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €3.5m | €4.6m | €2.9m | €4.0m |
| State taxes 2025 | €385k | €503k | €382k | €452k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €89k | €91k | €92k | €93k |
| Employees 2025 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 19 |
| Revenue 2024 | €3.4m | €3.2m | €2.9m | €3.2m |
| State taxes 2024 | €363k | €344k | €353k | €375k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €70k | €66k | €70k | €76k |
| Employees 2024 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 |
| Revenue 2023 | €4.2m | €4.0m | €3.3m | €2.9m |
| State taxes 2023 | €474k | €373k | €331k | €315k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €88k | €71k | €79k | €61k |
| Employees 2023 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 |
| Revenue 2022 | €3.1m | €3.9m | €4.7m | €4.2m |
| State taxes 2022 | €316k | €369k | €378k | €357k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €71k | €66k | €79k | €75k |
| Employees 2022 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
Public procurements (13 · €14.3m)
Procurement Register · 6 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17.11.2023 | Tallinna Tööstushariduskeskus | 59 000 € | |
| 14.04.2023 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 142 069 € | |
| 21.02.2023 | Eesti Energia AS | 150 000 € | |
| 22.08.2022 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 9 000 000 € | |
| 27.06.2022 | Tallinna Tööstushariduskeskus | 4327 € |
Show remaining (8)
| 17.11.2020 | Eesti Maaülikool | 4 000 000 € | |
| 10.05.2021 | Tallinna Tööstushariduskeskus | 3818 € | |
| 24.01.2020 | Tartu Ülikool | 23 370 € | |
| 30.07.2019 | Tallinna Tööstushariduskeskus | 4529 € | |
| 10.06.2019 | Sihtasutus Viljandimaa Loomemajanduskeskus | 28 390 € | |
| 13.02.2019 | Sihtasutus Viljandimaa Loomemajanduskeskus | 22 935 € | |
| 26.06.2018 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 800 000 € | |
| 12.12.2017 | Tartu Ülikool | 75 000 € |
History (29)
e-Business Register · entries27.01.2026
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
27.01.2026
Amending entry
Ä 10165146 / 10 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10165146 / 9 · Status: In force
31.08.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 10
Show 24 more events
31.08.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10165146 / 8 · Status: In force
15.01.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
15.01.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10165146 / 7 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10165146 / 6 · Status: In force
21.11.2017
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 7
21.11.2017
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10165146 / 5 · Status: In force
07.03.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
07.03.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10165146 / 4 · Status: In force
27.02.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10165146 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
13.09.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10165146 / 3 · Status: In force
27.06.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10165146 / M1 · Status: In force
25.06.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
25.06.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10165146 / 2 · Status: In force
01.03.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
01.03.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10165146 · Status: In force
01.02.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
01.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30046728 / 3 · Status: In force
25.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30046728 / M2 · Status: In force
02.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
02.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30046728 / 2 · Status: In force
05.08.2011
First entry
Entry no. 1
05.08.2011
First entry
Ä 30046728 · Status: In force
04.08.2011
First entry
Ä 30046728 / M1 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 12 other companies.
Silver KangurBoard member, Shareholder 8% · 1 other company
Andrus SipsakaBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies
Margus RohtlaBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 6 other companies
Adventsail OÜ
FounderBoard memberShareholder 33%Ultimate beneficial owner
AquaMarine Sailing OÜ
FounderBoard memberShareholder 50%Ultimate beneficial owner
DU4 BALTIC OÜ
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Mittetulundusühing LÄÄNE-SAMULI PUURKAEV
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Osaühing Artistic
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Osaühing Cleanart
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberShareholder 50%
Elina RikkasShareholder 15% · 1 other company