Overview
e-Business Register · 10 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 30.10.2013e-Business Register
- Address
- Kuninga tn 1, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10146 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5114225e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 56301 — Beverage serving activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101708780ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 10 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 10 h agoShamrock Grupp OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€364klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€20klatest
€50k€15k€-20k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 364 477 € | 19 907 € | 22 407 € | €41k | 5 | 24.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 345 137 € | −4798 € | 22 483 € | €37k | 4 | 18.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 242 669 € | 21 996 € | 29 781 € | €48k | 3 | 27.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 145 544 € | −12 006 € | 7785 € | €22k | 3 | 09.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 213 513 € | −17 554 € | 21 421 € | €40k | 3 | 20.05.2021 |
| 2019 | 285 475 € | 3574 € | 38 975 € | €58k | 4 | 04.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 98 699 € | 15 229 € | 7982 € | 7 |
| 2025 | 402 141 € | 72 021 € | 34 131 € | 9 |
| 2024 | 389 614 € | 66 765 € | 27 459 € | 8 |
| 2023 | 396 158 € | 70 603 € | 24 643 € | 7 |
| 2022 | 275 740 € | 22 362 € | 13 773 € | 7 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €99k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €15k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €8k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 7 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €96k | €97k | €106k | €102k |
| State taxes 2025 | €18k | €17k | €20k | €17k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €8k | €9k | €9k | €9k |
| Employees 2025 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2024 | €86k | €79k | €129k | €96k |
| State taxes 2024 | €13k | €12k | €25k | €17k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €7k | €7k | €7k | €6k |
| Employees 2024 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| Revenue 2023 | €75k | €81k | €164k | €77k |
| State taxes 2023 | €7k | €12k | €38k | €14k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €4k | €7k | €7k | €7k |
| Employees 2023 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2022 | €39k | €83k | €70k | €83k |
| State taxes 2022 | €3k | €7k | €5k | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €2k | €3k | €3k | €5k |
| Employees 2022 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 |
Licences (2)
Majandustegevuse register · 21 h tagasiGrants (1 · €5k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEstonian Unemployment Insurance FundTöötasu hüvitis 2.0 (COVID-19)Eesti Töötukassa2021
4848 €
History (21)
e-Business Register · entries18.09.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
18.09.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10189213 / 10 · Status: In force
08.07.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
08.07.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10189213 / 9 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
Show 16 more events
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10189213 / 8 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10189213 / 7 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10189213 / 6 · Status: In force
15.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
15.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10189213 / 5 · Status: In force
15.07.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
15.07.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10189213 / 4 · Status: In force
01.07.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10189213 / 3 · Status: In force
13.06.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
13.06.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10189213 / 2 · Status: In force
13.06.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10189213 / M2 · Status: In force
30.10.2013
First entry
Entry no. 1
30.10.2013
First entry
Ä 10189213 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
30.10.2013
First entry
Ä 10189213 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 9 other companies.
John Martin Claire HardieBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 90%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies
Nouzar Robert SaniBoard member, Shareholder 10% · 1 other company