Overview
e-Business Register · 25 min ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 06.03.2012e-Business Register
- Address
- Mündi tn 2, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10146 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 56493349 · +372 6816999e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 56111 — Activities of restaurants and cafese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101524456ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 25 min agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 25 min agoShareholders (5)
e-Business Register · 25 min agoAI
ARRE Investments OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 16565187 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 24% · 600 €
OM
OÜ MajorFSLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11220029 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 12% · 300 €
DO
Dravinar OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 14655756 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 12% · 300 €
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 25 min agoAnnual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€972klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€114klatest
€200k€95k€-10k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 972 370 € | 113 552 € | 215 427 € | €283k | 11 | 05.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 949 660 € | 20 845 € | 221 855 € | €261k | 8 | 13.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 667 728 € | 107 622 € | 201 010 € | €272k | 6 | 08.05.2023 |
| 2021 | 243 312 € | 88 085 € | 93 388 € | €131k | 5 | 16.05.2022 |
| 2020 | 274 262 € | −5324 € | 5303 € | €57k | 5 | 23.03.2021 |
| 2019 | 706 065 € | 4073 € | 10 627 € | €31k | 10 | 14.08.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 223 927 € | 43 129 € | 20 733 € | 16 |
| 2025 | 937 173 € | 172 822 € | 76 463 € | 16 |
| 2024 | 937 049 € | 170 589 € | 69 520 € | 11 |
| 2023 | 947 586 € | 167 563 € | 60 810 € | 10 |
| 2022 | 610 241 € | 66 733 € | 38 029 € | 9 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €224k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €43k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €21k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 16 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €224k | €228k | €284k | €201k |
| State taxes 2025 | €40k | €35k | €56k | €42k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €16k | €18k | €21k | €21k |
| Employees 2025 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 16 |
| Revenue 2024 | €175k | €197k | €355k | €210k |
| State taxes 2024 | €24k | €26k | €81k | €39k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €13k | €15k | €22k | €19k |
| Employees 2024 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 11 |
| Revenue 2023 | €176k | €203k | €410k | €158k |
| State taxes 2023 | €23k | €25k | €92k | €28k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €11k | €15k | €19k | €15k |
| Employees 2023 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| Revenue 2022 | €71k | €149k | €222k | €168k |
| State taxes 2022 | €11k | €16k | €21k | €19k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €7k | €9k | €11k | €11k |
| Employees 2022 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 9 |
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 3 h tagasiGrants (1 · €12k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEstonian Unemployment Insurance FundTöötasu hüvitis 2.0 (COVID-19)Eesti Töötukassa2021
11 512 €
History (17)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10166378 / 8 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
13.06.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10166378 / 7 · Status: In force
13.06.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 7
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10166378 / 6 · Status: In force
Show 12 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10166378 / 5 · Status: In force
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10166378 / 4 · Status: In force
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
13.06.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10166378 / 3 · Status: In force
13.06.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
12.06.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10166378 / M1 · Status: In force
10.04.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10166378 / 2 · Status: In force
10.04.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
06.03.2012
First entry
Ä 10166378 · Status: In force
06.03.2012
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 13 other companies.
Andrew David GleesonBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 15% · 9 other companies
Alumik Rest OÜ
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Maverito Managment OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 50%
Mavik Restod OÜ
Board member
Mittetulundusühing Tallinna Vanalinna Meelelahutusettevõtete Ühendus
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounder
NIM Management OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 8%
Nimeta Management Osaühing
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 8%
Osaühing KANTERON BVI
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberShareholder 22%
Osaühing Nimeta Holding
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 63%
Shamrock Management OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 30%
John Martin Claire HardieBoard member, Shareholder 37%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies