Overview
e-Business Register · 9 h ago- Legal form
- Non-profit association
- Date of first registration
- 25.08.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Endla tn 6-18, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10142 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.lastekaitseliit.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6311128e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 94993 — Youth and children associations and associations that promote the welfare of youth and childrene-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100559587ETCB · VAT-registered
Officers
e-Business Register · 9 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 9 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 9 h agoLastekaitse Liit is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 19 h tagasi lastekaitseliit.ee9 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
E-commerce
WooCommerce
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Tag manager
Google Tag Manager
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | — | — | — | — | — | 30.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | — | — | — | — | — | 27.05.2024 |
| 2022AUD | — | — | — | — | — | 26.05.2023 |
| 2021AUD | — | — | — | — | — | 01.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | — | — | — | — | — | 03.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | — | — | — | — | — | 30.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€50k€25k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 8332 € | 42 429 € | 43 273 € | 14 |
| 2025 | 95 273 € | 200 886 € | 191 064 € | 13 |
| 2024 | 60 392 € | 176 425 € | 173 060 € | 15 |
| 2023 | 79 021 € | 141 832 € | 137 914 € | 14 |
| 2022 | 77 506 € | 143 745 € | 141 571 € | 13 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €8k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €42k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €43k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 14 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €23k | €20k | €14k | €38k |
| State taxes 2025 | €49k | €48k | €42k | €62k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €47k | €46k | €42k | €56k |
| Employees 2025 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
| Revenue 2024 | €7k | €1k | €13k | €38k |
| State taxes 2024 | €46k | €39k | €43k | €49k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €48k | €41k | €42k | €43k |
| Employees 2024 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| Revenue 2023 | €6k | €18k | €36k | €20k |
| State taxes 2023 | €32k | €34k | €37k | €39k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €32k | €34k | €34k | €38k |
| Employees 2023 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| Revenue 2022 | €9k | €4k | €44k | €20k |
| State taxes 2022 | €42k | €28k | €33k | €40k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €44k | €30k | €29k | €39k |
| Employees 2022 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 |
History (36)
e-Business Register · entries20.06.2025
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
M 10015965 / M8 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
07.02.2023
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
M 10015965 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.02.2023
Amending entry
M 10015965 / 16 · Status: In force
01.02.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
12.07.2019
Amending entry
M 10015965 / 15 · Status: In force
Show 31 more events
12.07.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
18.06.2019
Amending entry
M 10015965 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
22.05.2019
Amending entry
M 10015965 / 14 · Status: In force
22.05.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
14.05.2019
Amending entry
M 10015965 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.05.2019
Amending entry
M 10015965 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
07.11.2017
Amending entry
M 10015965 / 13 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
09.11.2016
Amending entry
M 10015965 / 12 · Status: In force
09.11.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
02.05.2016
Amending entry
M 10015965 / 11 · Status: In force
02.05.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
28.04.2016
Amending entry
M 10015965 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
13.01.2016
Amending entry
M 10015965 / 10 · Status: In force
13.01.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
26.09.2014
Amending entry
M 10015965 / 9 · Status: In force
26.09.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
24.05.2013
Amending entry
M 10015965 / 8 · Status: In force
24.05.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
12.03.2012
Amending entry
M 10015965 / 7 · Status: In force
12.03.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
05.11.2010
Amending entry
M 10015965 / 6 · Status: In force
05.11.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
20.01.2009
Amending entry
M 15965 / 5 · Status: In force
20.01.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
23.10.2008
Amending entry
M 15965 / M2 · Status: In force
20.07.2007
Amending entry
M 15965 / 4 · Status: In force
20.07.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
18.01.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
14.08.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
25.08.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Varje OjalaBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies