Overview
e-Business Register · 31 min ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 06.06.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Kaluri tee 13, Haabneeme alevik, Viimsi vald, 74001 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 6090343e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 4221 — Construction of utility projects for fluidse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100438433ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 25 728,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 8945006ISPJ0Q86YR690 · issued 20.11.2019GLEIF
Officers (5)
e-Business Register · 31 min agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 31 min agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 31 min agoOther persons (2)
e-Business Register · 31 min agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 31 min agoAktsiaselts Viimsi Keevitus is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€18.1mlatest
€20.0m€10.0m0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€677klatest
€5.0m€2.5m−1 €
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025AUD | 18 142 857 € | 676 807 € | 17 590 703 € | €19.2m | 38 | 08.04.2026 |
| 2024AUD | 16 753 524 € | 2 231 988 € | 17 063 896 € | €18.5m | 37 | 13.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 11 793 782 € | 92 507 € | 14 931 908 € | €16.3m | 35 | 14.05.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 16 506 676 € | 779 318 € | 14 989 400 € | €16.7m | 36 | 17.05.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 14 179 123 € | 2 913 000 € | 14 210 082 € | €16.2m | 35 | 26.05.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 13 625 056 € | 394 897 € | 11 297 082 € | €13.8m | 35 | 09.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 11 655 992 € | 709 664 € | 10 902 185 € | €13.0m | 36 | 20.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€10.0m€5.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 4 317 524 € | 396 967 € | 193 293 € | 38 |
| 2025 | 17 712 606 € | 1 607 817 € | 774 535 € | 37 |
| 2024 | 16 846 864 € | 1 610 645 € | 616 175 € | 38 |
| 2023 | 12 915 767 € | 1 187 309 € | 568 920 € | 34 |
| 2022 | 16 400 235 € | 1 174 660 € | 527 291 € | 36 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €4.3m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €397k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €193k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 38 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €3.1m | €4.2m | €6.0m | €4.4m |
| State taxes 2025 | €440k | €222k | €599k | €346k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €229k | €172k | €196k | €177k |
| Employees 2025 | 37 | 38 | 36 | 37 |
| Revenue 2024 | €2.9m | €3.0m | €4.9m | €6.0m |
| State taxes 2024 | €386k | €226k | €403k | €595k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €168k | €133k | €157k | €157k |
| Employees 2024 | 33 | 37 | 38 | 38 |
| Revenue 2023 | €3.5m | €2.5m | €3.2m | €3.6m |
| State taxes 2023 | €428k | €206k | €288k | €266k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €136k | €136k | €159k | €139k |
| Employees 2023 | 36 | 38 | 34 | 34 |
| Revenue 2022 | €4.0m | €3.7m | €4.3m | €4.4m |
| State taxes 2022 | €411k | €255k | €224k | €284k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €127k | €132k | €144k | €124k |
| Employees 2022 | 35 | 37 | 35 | 36 |
Commercial pledges (6 · €2.7m)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
3 300 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 23.02.2005 · kehtiv
#2Kehtiv
1 100 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: teine · Algus 20.02.2006 · kehtiv
#3Kehtiv
650 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: kolmas · Algus 26.09.2008 · kehtiv
#4Kehtiv
1 000 000,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: neljas · Algus 18.04.2022 · kehtiv
#5Kehtiv
700 000,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: viies · Algus 11.07.2025 · kehtiv
#6Kehtiv
1 000 000,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: kuues · Algus 08.04.2026 · kehtiv
Licences (2)
Majandustegevuse register · 12 min tagasiPublic procurements (21 · €21.9m)
Procurement Register · 12 min tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.07.2023 | aktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM | 329 500 € | |
| 27.01.2023 | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 416 000 € | |
| 13.06.2022 | Aktsiaselts Lahevesi | 619 335 € | |
| 14.04.2021 | Aktsiaselts Paide Vesi | 2 198 700 € | |
| 17.03.2022 | osaühing Kohila Maja | 1 038 450 € |
Show remaining (16)
| 21.04.2021 | Põltsamaa Vesi OÜ | 361 200 € | |
| 25.10.2021 | osaühing Kohila Maja | 828 450 € | |
| 29.09.2021 | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 293 539 € | |
| 23.09.2019 | Aktsiaselts Lahevesi | 2 478 780 € | |
| 08.09.2020 | AS Emajõe Veevärk | 3 749 617 € | |
| 28.11.2018 | Osaühing Strantum | 1 353 450 € | |
| 28.11.2018 | Osaühing Strantum | 1 009 622 € | |
| 16.06.2020 | Osaühing JÄRVE BIOPUHASTUS | 506 542 € | |
| 10.12.2019 | OÜ Loo Vesi | 658 350 € | |
| 19.11.2019 | Aktsiaselts KOVEK | 1 878 460 € | |
| 23.09.2019 | Aktsiaselts Lahevesi | 2 478 779 € | |
| 09.08.2019 | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Vesi | 260 657 € | |
| 16.04.2019 | aktsiaselts PÄRNU VESI | 155 400 € | |
| 13.11.2018 | Osaühing Strantum | 511 234 € | |
| 11.10.2017 | OÜ Loo Vesi | 721 350 € | |
| 26.07.2017 | AS Viimsi Vesi | 91 665 € |
History (37)
e-Business Register · entries08.04.2026
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10002507 / 16 · Status: In force
08.04.2026
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 6
11.07.2025
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10002507 / 15 · Status: In force
11.07.2025
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 5
18.04.2022
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10002507 / 14 · Status: In force
Show 32 more events
18.04.2022
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 4
17.08.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10002507 / 13 · Status: In force
17.08.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
19.08.2019
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 10002507 / 12 · Status: In force
19.08.2019
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 12
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10002507 / 11 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10002507 / 10 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10002507 / 9 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
25.01.2016
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 10002507 / 8 · Status: In force
25.01.2016
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 8
13.12.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10002507 / 7 · Status: In force
13.12.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
06.12.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10002507 / M3 · Status: In force
22.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 2507 / 6 · Status: In force
26.09.2008
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 86596 / 3 · Status: In force
26.09.2008
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 3
20.02.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 86596 / 2 · Status: In force
20.02.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
17.06.2005
Amending entry
Ä 2507 / 5 · Status: In force
17.06.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
01.06.2005
Amending entry
Ä 2507 / M2 · Status: In force
23.02.2005
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 86596 · Status: In force
23.02.2005
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
07.05.2003
Märkus
Entry no. 4
06.05.2003
Märkus
Ä 2507 / 4 · Status: In force
26.05.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 3
06.02.1997
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
06.06.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 6 other companies.
Jaak RitsoBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Diana LemmikBoard member · 1 other company
Ago RebaneSupervisory board member · 3 other companies
Urmas KibeSupervisory board member · 1 other company