Overview
e-Business Register · 5 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 05.08.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Sanatooriumi/4, Väike-Rõsna küla, Setomaa vald, 64034 Võru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- spavarska.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 7993903e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 55101 — Hotelse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100000298ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 115 200,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoBeneficial owners (3)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoMT
Born 1960 · 66 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 5 h agoaktsiaselts VÄRSKA SANATOORIUM is a shareholder or officer in 4 more companies.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 15 h tagasiDomains (1)
spavarska.ee
Äriregister
EmailMicrosoft 365SPFDMARC
OtherOpen Graph · Schema.org
Content management (CMS)WordPress
Page builderElementor
E-commerceWooCommerce
+ 4 more categoriesAnnual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€4.5mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€-39klatest
€500k€225k€-50k
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025AUD | 4 538 262 € | −38 604 € | 3 130 229 € | €3.7m | 103 | 30.03.2026 |
| 2024AUD | 4 692 249 € | 147 048 € | 3 258 833 € | €3.8m | 107 | 04.04.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 4 604 945 € | 225 149 € | 3 201 785 € | €3.8m | 108 | 25.03.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 4 547 605 € | 172 187 € | 3 034 236 € | €3.6m | 115 | 30.03.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 3 223 748 € | 38 926 € | 2 952 049 € | €3.6m | 102 | 31.03.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 975 138 € | −46 111 € | 2 913 123 € | €3.3m | 105 | 07.04.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 3 642 527 € | 127 036 € | 2 959 234 € | €3.4m | 107 | 09.04.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 641 477 € | 179 544 € | 178 798 € | 97 |
| 2025 | 3 690 204 € | 918 480 € | 769 217 € | 95 |
| 2024 | 3 792 790 € | 728 994 € | 682 405 € | 100 |
| 2023 | 3 750 876 € | 682 940 € | 631 473 € | 103 |
| 2022 | 3 566 793 € | 575 502 € | 559 011 € | 101 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €641k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €180k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €179k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 97 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €886k | €841k | €1.1m | €889k |
| State taxes 2025 | €203k | €227k | €256k | €232k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €189k | €182k | €203k | €194k |
| Employees 2025 | 101 | 101 | 95 | 95 |
| Revenue 2024 | €755k | €913k | €1.1m | €1.0m |
| State taxes 2024 | €156k | €167k | €210k | €197k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €160k | €156k | €189k | €177k |
| Employees 2024 | 104 | 107 | 99 | 100 |
| Revenue 2023 | €804k | €850k | €1.1m | €1.0m |
| State taxes 2023 | €148k | €151k | €194k | €190k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €155k | €141k | €167k | €168k |
| Employees 2023 | 101 | 111 | 106 | 103 |
| Revenue 2022 | €712k | €863k | €988k | €1.0m |
| State taxes 2022 | €124k | €139k | €154k | €158k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €126k | €125k | €153k | €156k |
| Employees 2022 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 101 |
Licences (3)
MTR · 4 h tagasi · MEDRE · 4 h tagasiReal estate (1 · 3378 m²)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 2 päeva tagasiJärvesuu tn 3, Värska alevik, Setomaa vald, Võru maakond
KorteriomandElamumaa 100%93401:003:0027#1843538
3378 m²
Land Register →Grants (6 · €271k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISTurismisektori tarkvarade liitumis- ja liidestamistoetus (2025-2027)Euroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2026
11 592 €
EISTurismisektori tarkvarade liitumis- ja liidestamistoetus (2025-2027)Euroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2025
13 993 €
EISTurismisektori tarkvarade liitumis- ja liidestamistoetus (kuni 2024)Riigieelarve (RE)2024
12 880 €
Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundTöötasu hüvitis 2.0 (COVID-19)Eesti Töötukassa2021
171 118 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2019
41 510 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2017
20 000 €
Public procurements (4 · €167.7m)
Procurement Register · 4 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2023 | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 150 000 000 € | |
| 09.03.2022 | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 16 000 000 € | |
| 17.06.2019 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 480 000 € | |
| 04.04.2018 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 1 200 000 € |
History
last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements2026
- 10.05.2026Uus MTR tegevusluba2×expand ›
- Majandustegevusteade · Kaubandus · KTO009530
- Tegevusluba · Sotsiaalhooldus · SRT000022
- 30.03.2026Esitati 2025. aasta aruanneKäive 4 538 262 €
2025
- 04.09.2025Sai rolli (audiitor)
- 04.04.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanneKäive 4 692 249 €
2024
- 26.11.2024Sai rolli (aktsionär)Marika Saar · · 18 %
- 14.11.2024Muutmiskanne2×expand ›
- Ä 20007001 / 23 · Olek: Jõustunud
- Kanne nr 19 · kanne
- 13.11.2024Astus juhatusse
- 13.11.2024Muutmiskanne2×expand ›
- Ä 20007001 / 22 · Olek: Jõustunud
- Kanne nr 18 · kanne
- 27.06.2024Muutmiskanne2×expand ›
- Ä 20007001 / 21 · Olek: Jõustunud
- Kanne nr 17 · kanne
- 21.06.2024MuutmiskanneÄ 20007001 / M8 · Olek: Puudused kõrvaldatud
- 19.06.2024Muutmiskanne2×expand ›
- Ä 20007001 / 20 · Olek: Jõustunud
- Kanne nr 16 · kanne
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 33 other companies.
Kairi UstavBoard member · 5 other companies
Rein TiikUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 11 other companies
Aktsiaselts FAMAR-DESI GRUPP
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
aktsiaselts Pärnu EEK
Ultimate beneficial owner
aktsiaselts Sanatoorium Tervis
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
AS DESINTEGRAATOR
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
E104 OÜ
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
EKEREPOL OÜ
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Tervise Paradiis
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
osaühing VÄRSKA VARA
Ultimate beneficial owner
OÜ Saatse Pansionaat
Ultimate beneficial owner
TABANI INVESTEERINGUTE OSAÜHING
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberShareholder 100%
Võllamäe GHBC Osaühing
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberShareholder 50%
Ago KeirUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 7 other companies
AGO KEIR
Sole trader
aktsiaselts Võru Hallid
Shareholder 28%Ultimate beneficial owner
aktsiaselts VÄRSKA VEEKESKUS
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Atovista OÜ
Shareholder 100%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
osaühing Võru Metall
Board memberUltimate beneficial ownerShareholder 23%
osaühing VÄRSKA VARA
Ultimate beneficial owner
OÜ Saatse Pansionaat
Ultimate beneficial owner
Madis TalgreUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 10 other companies
aktsiaselts Avraal
Shareholder 12%Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
aktsiaselts Pärnu EEK
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
aktsiaselts VÄRSKA VEEKESKUS
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
AS EKE
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Fergusson Kinnisvara
Ultimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Senor Kinnisvara
Ultimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Starter ST
Shareholder 7%
osaühing VÄRSKA VARA
Ultimate beneficial owner
OÜ Saatse Pansionaat
Ultimate beneficial owner
OÜ Tornimäe Ärikeskus
Ultimate beneficial owner