Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 27.01.2003e-Business Register
- Address
- Tööstuse tn 17a, Kudjape alevik, Saaremaa vald, 93851 Saare maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.saartetehnika.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 5118044e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 43991 — Erecting and dismantling of scaffolds, rental of cranes and other building equipment with an operatore-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100810103ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 3 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 3 h agoAM
Born 1974 · 52 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 3 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 53 min tagasiDomains (1)
www.saartetehnika.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€828klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€180klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 827 980 € | 179 993 € | 1 945 632 € | €2.0m | 9 | 16.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 967 599 € | 276 525 € | 1 765 639 € | €1.8m | 9 | 08.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 844 937 € | 168 027 € | 1 489 114 € | €1.6m | 9 | 26.05.2023 |
| 2021 | 797 367 € | 230 816 € | 1 321 087 € | €1.5m | 10 | 17.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 719 077 € | 130 814 € | 1 090 272 € | €1.1m | 10 | 14.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 769 641 € | 97 685 € | 959 458 € | €1.0m | 10 | 19.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 198 621 € | 38 038 € | 17 837 € | 9 |
| 2025 | 784 623 € | 167 094 € | 61 367 € | 9 |
| 2024 | 845 683 € | 116 229 € | 47 032 € | 8 |
| 2023 | 972 893 € | 136 926 € | 45 647 € | 9 |
| 2022 | 850 590 € | 97 868 € | 46 267 € | 9 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €199k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €38k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €18k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 9 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €155k | €162k | €204k | €264k |
| State taxes 2025 | €29k | €31k | €49k | €57k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €13k | €12k | €18k | €18k |
| Employees 2025 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2024 | €188k | €186k | €217k | €255k |
| State taxes 2024 | €34k | €23k | €40k | €19k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €13k | €12k | €11k | €11k |
| Employees 2024 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Revenue 2023 | €179k | €249k | €280k | €265k |
| State taxes 2023 | €16k | €36k | €45k | €40k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €10k | €11k | €12k | €12k |
| Employees 2023 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2022 | €169k | €172k | €256k | €253k |
| State taxes 2022 | €23k | €15k | €24k | €36k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €13k | €10k | €12k | €11k |
| Employees 2022 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Public procurements (1 · €285k)
Procurement Register · 1 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2025 | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 285 000 € |
History (20)
e-Business Register · entries06.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30017844 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30017844 / 9 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
24.10.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 30017844 / 8 · Status: In force
24.10.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 30017844 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 15 more events
24.10.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 8
21.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30017844 / 7 · Status: In force
21.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30017844 / 6 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
13.04.2015
Amending entry
Ä 30017844 / 5 · Status: In force
13.04.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
07.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30017844 / 4 · Status: In force
07.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
27.08.2009
Amending entry
Ä 17844 / 3 · Status: In force
27.08.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 17844 / 2 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
27.01.2003
First entry
Entry no. 1
24.01.2003
First entry
Ä 17844 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 35 other companies.
Andres MaripuuBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies
Enda RüütelAuditor · 32 other companies
Aktsiaselts Johan GTJ
Auditor
aktsiaselts K & O Service
Auditor
aktsiaselts Kihnu Kinnisvara
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Siimu Auto
Auditor
aktsiaselts Tiir
Auditor
Emka Ekspordi Osaühing
Auditor
Energiamaja Konsultatsioonid OÜ
Auditor
Kõljala Põllumajanduslik osaühing
Auditor
Muhu Hooldekeskuse Sihtasutus
Auditor
Orissaare Gümnaasiumi Sihtasutus
Auditor
Osaühing Adams Grupp
Auditor
Osaühing Agola-S
Auditor
Osaühing Arensburg
Auditor
osaühing AT Sim
Auditor
osaühing Audit EG
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Javicar
Auditor
osaühing Kaabeltau
Auditor
osaühing Külakaubad
Auditor
Osaühing Oma Invest
Auditor
Osaühing Ores Ehitus
Auditor
osaühing Oss
Auditor
Osaühing Saarte Investeering
Auditor
osaühing Sarma
Auditor
Osaühing Teetormaja
Auditor
… and 8 more companies