Overview
e-Business Register · 1 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 09.12.1998e-Business Register
- Address
- Tatari tn 56b, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10134 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.koopia.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 56487684e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 1812 — Other printinge-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100520804ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 32 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (5)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoFounders (6)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoKN
Kopio Niini OYFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 09.12.1998
Founder
Shareholders (6)
e-Business Register · 1 h ago0%50%100%
Founder / management
50.5% · 4
Angel
1.5% · 1
Long tail
48.0% · 1
| # | Shareholder | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Niini & Co Oy | 48.00% |
| 2 | 19.50% | |
| 3 | 11.00% | |
| 4 | 11.00% | |
| 5 | 9.00% | |
| 6 | 1.50% |
N&
Niini & Co OyFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 48% · €15k
Concentration
How tightly the cap table is held. Top-N shows the combined stake of the largest N shareholders; the 80% line is the smallest group that together controls 80%; Gini is 0 when stakes are perfectly equal, 1 when one holder owns everything.
Top 1
48.0%
Top 3
78.5%
Top 5
98.5%
Top 10
100.0%
80% line
4 of 6
Gini
0.44
Dominant holder: 48.0% — non-controlling but blocking.
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoTA
Born 1959 · 67 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 04.12.2023
Ultimate beneficial owner
PE
Born 1947 · 79 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 04.12.2023
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 1 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi koopia.ee9 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
E-commerce
WooCommerce
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Security
reCAPTCHA
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.6mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€1klatest
€50k€15k€-20k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 640 774 € | 1452 € | 426 099 € | €647k | 24 | 25.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 1 689 895 € | 41 763 € | 442 147 € | €685k | 25 | 21.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 560 002 € | 11 269 € | 400 385 € | €624k | 26 | 19.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 1 410 263 € | −19 700 € | 389 116 € | €651k | 27 | 28.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 1 266 830 € | −4124 € | 408 816 € | €619k | 26 | 21.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 1 404 596 € | −11 910 € | 412 940 € | €637k | 30 | 08.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 446 308 € | 129 756 € | 81 918 € | 22 |
| 2025 | 1 859 884 € | 486 155 € | 325 368 € | 26 |
| 2024 | 1 744 134 € | 465 440 € | 302 213 € | 28 |
| 2023 | 1 779 053 € | 427 061 € | 283 580 € | 28 |
| 2022 | 1 645 133 € | 402 740 € | 268 274 € | 30 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €446k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €130k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €82k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 22 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €482k | €471k | €405k | €502k |
| State taxes 2025 | €132k | €123k | €116k | €114k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €82k | €79k | €84k | €81k |
| Employees 2025 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 26 |
| Revenue 2024 | €477k | €441k | €355k | €471k |
| State taxes 2024 | €123k | €119k | €111k | €112k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €80k | €71k | €78k | €73k |
| Employees 2024 | 26 | 27 | 25 | 28 |
| Revenue 2023 | €483k | €452k | €355k | €489k |
| State taxes 2023 | €118k | €99k | €106k | €104k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €78k | €64k | €75k | €67k |
| Employees 2023 | 28 | 30 | 27 | 28 |
| Revenue 2022 | €420k | €413k | €339k | €472k |
| State taxes 2022 | €108k | €92k | €98k | €105k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €74k | €58k | €72k | €64k |
| Employees 2022 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 30 |
Grants (1 · €88k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISEttevõtete digipöörde toetusTaaste ja vastupidavusrahastu (RRF)2024
88 000 €
Public procurements (9 · €3.5m)
Procurement Register · 4 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25.07.2023 | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 350 000 € | |
| 12.07.2022 | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | 60 000 € | |
| 30.06.2022 | Tallinna Strateegiakeskus | 400 000 € | |
| 27.07.2021 | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 185 000 € | |
| 20.05.2021 | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | 4000 € |
Show remaining (4)
| 13.11.2020 | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | 100 000 € | |
| 05.11.2020 | Tallinna Ülikool | 2 000 000 € | |
| 22.08.2019 | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | 400 000 € | |
| 28.11.2018 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | 20 000 € |
History (41)
e-Business Register · entries27.11.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 19
27.11.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10036677 / 20 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 18
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10036677 / 19 · Status: In force
19.06.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 17
Show 36 more events
19.06.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10036677 / 18 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10036677 / 17 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10036677 / 16 · Status: In force
24.03.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
24.03.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10036677 / 15 · Status: In force
16.01.2017
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 13
16.01.2017
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10036677 / 14 · Status: In force
12.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
12.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10036677 / 13 · Status: In force
07.04.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
07.04.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10036677 / 12 · Status: In force
01.04.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10036677 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
18.07.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 10
18.07.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10036677 / 10 · Status: In force
18.07.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10036677 / 11 · Status: In force
22.02.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
22.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10036677 / 9 · Status: In force
13.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10036677 / M5 · Status: In force
05.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 36677 / 8 · Status: In force
18.03.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
18.03.2005
Amending entry
Ä 36677 / 7 · Status: In force
17.02.2005
Amending entry
Ä 36677 / M4 · Status: In force
25.11.2004
Amending entry
Ä 36677 / M3 · Status: In force
23.03.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
23.03.2004
Amending entry
Ä 36677 / 6 · Status: In force
20.01.2003
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 5
20.01.2003
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 36677 / 5 · Status: In force
16.01.2003
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Entry no. 4
16.01.2003
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Ä 36677 / 4 · Status: In force
06.01.2003
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Ä 36677 / M2 · Status: In force
08.01.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
13.10.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
09.12.1998
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 23 other companies.
Urmas RauamBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 20% · 3 other companies
Ene AllikBoard member · 3 other companies
Lya PähnapuuAuditor · 17 other companies
Ahola Transport osaühing
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Vandeni Kindlustusmaaklerid
Auditor
Audius AB osaühing
Board memberFounderShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
LAVO Kaubanduse Osaühing
Auditor
Lilleluup OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 100%
Osaühing Delfes
Auditor
Osaühing Laanetagune
Auditor
OSAÜHING LEIGER
Ultimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Leigola
Auditor
Osaühing Leola Kinnisvara
Auditor
Osaühing Milligrupp
Auditor
osaühing Runorex
Non-cash contribution auditor
Osaühing Saksa Rehvid
Auditor
Osaühing SALLENDOR
Auditor
OÜ Cellufuel
Non-cash contribution auditor
OÜ Leiger LK
Board memberShareholder 29%
OÜ Stone House
Auditor