Overview
e-Business Register · 5 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 30.01.2004e-Business Register
- Address
- Hobujaama tn 4, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10151 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.viruhambakliinik.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6602302e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 86231 — Dental practice care activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- Share capital
- 5112,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 5 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 5 h agoShareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoOT
Born 1979 · 47 y · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 10% · 511 €
Other persons
e-Business Register · 5 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the members since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the members
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 5 h agoOÜ Viru Hambakliinik is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi viruhambakliinik.ee1 technology detected
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.0mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€77klatest
€100k€50k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 048 874 € | 76 841 € | 116 086 € | €311k | 21 | 12.08.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 172 932 € | 98 065 € | 104 737 € | €267k | 22 | 01.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 183 599 € | 29 660 € | 87 556 € | €282k | 24 | 24.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 953 524 € | 41 922 € | 135 637 € | €343k | 22 | 31.08.2022 |
| 2020 | 919 078 € | 80 440 € | 186 698 € | €342k | 27 | 26.07.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 183 568 € | 53 170 € | 146 121 € | €458k | 30 | 31.08.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | 67 445 € | 68 129 € | 26 |
| 2025 | — | 226 912 € | 232 619 € | 26 |
| 2024 | — | 240 398 € | 242 190 € | 26 |
| 2023 | — | 272 075 € | 273 633 € | 26 |
| 2022 | — | 265 244 € | 267 935 € | 33 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €67k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €68k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 26 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2025 | €62k | €57k | €52k | €56k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €63k | €58k | €54k | €58k |
| Employees 2025 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 26 |
| Revenue 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2024 | €60k | €64k | €40k | €76k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €62k | €64k | €42k | €75k |
| Employees 2024 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 26 |
| Revenue 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2023 | €77k | €73k | €62k | €61k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €75k | €72k | €65k | €61k |
| Employees 2023 | 33 | 29 | 26 | 26 |
| Revenue 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2022 | €63k | €63k | €69k | €70k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €62k | €65k | €71k | €71k |
| Employees 2022 | 33 | 34 | 32 | 33 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €480k)
Business Register · pledgesHistory (44)
e-Business Register · entries11.08.2025
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10077483 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.06.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10077483 / 18 · Status: In force
06.06.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10077483 / 17 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
Show 39 more events
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10077483 / 16 · Status: In force
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10077483 / 15 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10077483 / 14 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
17.06.2014
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 10077483 / 12 · Status: In force
17.06.2014
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10077483 / 13 · Status: In force
17.06.2014
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 3
17.06.2014
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 2
04.03.2014
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 10077483 / 11 · Status: In force
04.03.2014
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 11
20.12.2012
Märkus
Ä 10077483 / 10 · Status: In force
20.12.2012
Märkus
Entry no. 10
12.12.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10077483 / 9 · Status: In force
12.12.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
11.12.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10077483 / M5 · Status: In force
03.12.2012
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10077483 / 8 · Status: In force
03.12.2012
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 8
13.06.2012
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10170454 · Status: In force
13.06.2012
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 77483 / 7 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
28.09.2006
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 77483 / M3 · Status: In force
28.09.2006
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 77483 / M4 · Status: In force
04.08.2006
Amending entry
Ä 77483 / 6 · Status: In force
04.08.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
06.07.2006
Amending entry
Ä 77483 / M2 · Status: In force
05.05.2006
Amending entry
Ä 77483 / 5 · Status: In force
05.05.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
01.11.2005
Amending entry
Ä 77483 / 4 · Status: In force
01.11.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
20.04.2005
Amending entry
Ä 77483 / M1 · Status: In force
28.03.2005
Amending entry
Ä 77483 / 3 · Status: In force
28.03.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
09.11.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
04.11.2004
Amending entry
Ä 77483 / 2 · Status: In force
30.01.2004
First entry
Entry no. 1
29.01.2004
First entry
Ä 77483 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 8 other companies.
Omanikukonto: Tarmo MarrandiBoard member, Shareholder 80% · 7 other companies
Foorumi Hambakliinik OÜ
Shareholder 25%
Lasnamäe Hambakliinik OÜ
Board memberShareholder 90%
Merkel Holding OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberShareholder 40%
Milaan OÜ
Board memberFounderShareholder 33%
OÜ CARDENS
Board memberShareholder 45%
OÜ TT Dental
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 100%
Viru Hambalabor OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Omanikukonto: Tambet TähepõldShareholder 10% · 1 other company