Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 30.01.2017e-Business Register
- Address
- Suur-Karja tn 6-2, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10140 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 56301 — Beverage serving activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101946047ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 3 h agoSK
Born 1978 · 48 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 16.02.2025
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 910 630 € | 183 260 € | 314 159 € | €362k | 11 | 05.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 831 368 € | 148 323 € | 280 899 € | €317k | 7 | 23.04.2024 |
| 2022 | 693 977 € | 112 546 € | 130 076 € | €170k | 8 | 29.03.2023 |
| 2021 | 289 616 € | 955 € | 17 530 € | €67k | 8 | 26.05.2022 |
| 2020 | 357 356 € | −42 296 € | 16 575 € | €35k | 11 | 10.03.2021 |
| 2019 | 624 750 € | 2101 € | 58 871 € | €102k | 17 | 15.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 264 078 € | 63 713 € | 20 500 € | 29 |
| 2025 | 983 006 € | 243 941 € | 75 805 € | 31 |
| 2024 | 893 057 € | 190 198 € | 62 410 € | 21 |
| 2023 | 826 086 € | 145 329 € | 54 677 € | 16 |
| 2022 | 645 045 € | 102 746 € | 49 708 € | 18 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €264k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €64k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €21k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 29 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €244k | €227k | €274k | €237k |
| State taxes 2025 | €56k | €50k | €71k | €67k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €16k | €16k | €21k | €23k |
| Employees 2025 | 22 | 27 | 29 | 31 |
| Revenue 2024 | €199k | €195k | €291k | €208k |
| State taxes 2024 | €40k | €39k | €72k | €39k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €13k | €17k | €17k | €15k |
| Employees 2024 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 21 |
| Revenue 2023 | €192k | €166k | €300k | €167k |
| State taxes 2023 | €32k | €24k | €60k | €29k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €12k | €13k | €15k | €15k |
| Employees 2023 | 17 | 14 | 18 | 16 |
| Revenue 2022 | €89k | €198k | €173k | €185k |
| State taxes 2022 | €18k | €27k | €27k | €30k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €10k | €12k | €13k | €15k |
| Employees 2022 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 18 |
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 13 h tagasiGrants (1 · €11k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEstonian Unemployment Insurance FundTöötasu hüvitis 2.0 (COVID-19)Eesti Töötukassa2021
10 737 €
History (12)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50049979 / 6 · Status: In force
27.06.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
27.06.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50049979 / 5 · Status: In force
15.05.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
Show 7 more events
15.05.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50049979 / 4 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 50049979 / 3 · Status: In force
13.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
13.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50049979 / 2 · Status: In force
30.01.2017
First entry
Entry no. 1
30.01.2017
First entry
Ä 50049979 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 13 other companies.
Siiri VellerBoard member · 3 other companies
Andrew David GleesonBoard member · 9 other companies
Alumik Rest OÜ
Shareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Bankend Restaurants OÜ
Shareholder 15%Board memberFounder
Maverito Managment OÜ
FounderShareholder 50%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Mittetulundusühing Tallinna Vanalinna Meelelahutusettevõtete Ühendus
FounderBoard memberUltimate beneficial owner
NIM Management OÜ
FounderShareholder 8%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Nimeta Management Osaühing
Board memberShareholder 8%FounderUltimate beneficial owner
Osaühing KANTERON BVI
Shareholder 22%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Nimeta Holding
FounderShareholder 63%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Shamrock Management OÜ
Shareholder 30%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
Svetlana Kadel-GleesonFounder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company