80279080ActivePEP (1)Non-profit associationVAT-registered

Mittetulundusühing Võru Jäätmekeskus

Registered 19. november 2008, primary activity: Collection of non-hazardous waste. Main place of business in Võru linn, Võru maakond.

Võru linn, Võru maakondEMTAK 38111Collection of non-hazardous waste17+ years
Updated 14 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€252k
▲ 13% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
7
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€37k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 13.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 14 h ago
Legal form
Non-profit association
Date of first registration
19.11.2008e-Business Register
Address
Võrumõisa tee 4a, Võru linn, 65605 Võru maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 5178088e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 38111 — Collection of non-hazardous wastee-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101326670ETCB · VAT-registered

Officers (2)

e-Business Register · 14 h ago
MT
· board member since 19.11.2008
Board member
OL
· board member since 19.11.2008
Board member

Beneficial owners (3)

e-Business Register · 14 h ago
JJ
Born 1961 · 65 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 09.06.2021
Ultimate beneficial owner
KK
Born 1974 · 52 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 04.05.2023
Ultimate beneficial owner
RT
Born 1966 · 60 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 29.04.2026
Ultimate beneficial owner

Other persons

e-Business Register · 14 h ago
US
Born 1963 · 63 y · auditor since 01.01.2009
Auditor

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasi
Profit · 2019–2024
€44klatest
€50k€15k€-20k
2019: €5k2020: €3k2021: €5k2022: €-20k2023: €49k2024: €44k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024AUD44 418 €484 913 €€769k618.06.2025
2023AUD48 510 €440 495 €€548k719.06.2024
2022AUD−19 757 €391 985 €€484k714.06.2023
2021AUD5260 €411 742 €€490k617.06.2022
2020AUD2632 €406 482 €€502k625.06.2021
2019AUD4577 €403 850 €€491k530.06.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q252 100 €22 692 €14 295 €7
20251 131 921 €105 161 €54 486 €8
2024970 562 €49 669 €47 243 €7
20231 034 862 €75 207 €41 812 €6
2022811 194 €60 701 €39 298 €6
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€252k
State taxes 2026€23k
Taxes on workforce 2026€14k
Employees 20267
Revenue 2025€223k€338k€283k€289k
State taxes 2025€19k€28k€27k€31k
Taxes on workforce 2025€13k€13k€15k€13k
Employees 20258778
Revenue 2024€215k€222k€275k€259k
State taxes 2024€14k€17k€18k0 €
Taxes on workforce 2024€12k€11k€13k€12k
Employees 20246667
Revenue 2023€193k€260k€292k€290k
State taxes 2023€15k€16k€21k€23k
Taxes on workforce 2023€10k€9k€11k€12k
Employees 20236766
Revenue 2022€175k€185k€228k€222k
State taxes 2022€18k€12k€15k€15k
Taxes on workforce 2022€9k€9k€12k€10k
Employees 20225766

Public procurements (2 · €6k)

Procurement Register · 13 h tagasi

History (14)

e-Business Register · entries
22.04.2026
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 6
22.04.2026
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
M 20042609 / 6 · Status: In force
01.02.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
01.02.2023
Amending entry
M 20042609 / 5 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
Show 9 more events
04.12.2017
Amending entry
M 20042609 / 4 · Status: In force
07.05.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
07.05.2013
Amending entry
M 20042609 / 3 · Status: In force
13.03.2012
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
M 20042609 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
28.10.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
28.10.2009
Amending entry
M 42609 / 2 · Status: In force
19.11.2008
First entry
Entry no. 1
19.11.2008
First entry
M 42609 · Status: In force
17.11.2008
First entry
M 42609 / M1 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 41 other companies.