Overview
e-Business Register · 4 h ago- Legal form
- Foundation
- Date of first registration
- 11.06.2002e-Business Register
- Address
- Tallinna tn 5a, Rakvere linn, 44306 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.svm.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 3225508 · +372 3225500e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 91211 — Museum and collection activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100768255ETCB · VAT-registered
Officers (6)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoFounders (3)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoEV
Eesti VabariikFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 11.06.2002
Founder
VV
Vihula valdFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 11.06.2002
Founder
Beneficial owners (6)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoVV
Born 1979 · 47 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 22.04.2021
Ultimate beneficial owner
VV
Born 1975 · 51 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 03.08.2023
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 4 h agoSihtasutus Virumaa Muuseumid is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 h tagasiDomains (1)
www.svm.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiProfit · 2019–2025
€309klatest
€500k0 €€-500k
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025AUD | — | 309 359 € | 5 035 014 € | €5.5m | 60 | 27.03.2026 |
| 2024AUD | — | 4076 € | 4 490 872 € | €4.9m | 54 | 31.03.2025 |
| 2023AUD | — | −60 627 € | 4 486 796 € | €5.1m | 53 | 26.03.2024 |
| 2022AUD | — | −385 514 € | 4 547 423 € | €4.9m | 56 | 29.03.2023 |
| 2021AUD | — | −95 653 € | 4 916 258 € | €5.3m | 57 | 15.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | — | 452 489 € | 5 011 911 € | €5.3m | 58 | 12.05.2021 |
| 2019AUD | — | 400 332 € | 4 559 422 € | €4.9m | 70 | 02.03.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 145 466 € | 132 329 € | 140 626 € | 76 |
| 2025 | 1 382 776 € | 728 014 € | 669 550 € | 89 |
| 2024 | 1 218 429 € | 632 884 € | 582 113 € | 97 |
| 2023 | 1 148 939 € | 525 019 € | 493 189 € | 87 |
| 2022 | 1 258 563 € | 538 144 € | 498 650 € | 91 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €145k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €132k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €141k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 76 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €156k | €270k | €725k | €231k |
| State taxes 2025 | €144k | €162k | €252k | €170k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €152k | €152k | €193k | €173k |
| Employees 2025 | 77 | 125 | 100 | 89 |
| Revenue 2024 | €109k | €201k | €692k | €217k |
| State taxes 2024 | €121k | €120k | €241k | €151k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €130k | €127k | €168k | €157k |
| Employees 2024 | 66 | 121 | 103 | 97 |
| Revenue 2023 | €124k | €196k | €657k | €171k |
| State taxes 2023 | €104k | €114k | €186k | €121k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €110k | €111k | €143k | €129k |
| Employees 2023 | 69 | 113 | 93 | 87 |
| Revenue 2022 | €115k | €184k | €739k | €220k |
| State taxes 2022 | €103k | €103k | €204k | €129k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €110k | €102k | €150k | €137k |
| Employees 2022 | 74 | 127 | 110 | 91 |
Licences (8)
MTR · 3 h tagasiOfficial notices (1)
Ametlikud Teadaanded · 3 h tagasiKultuuriministeerium08.09.2025#2502047
Grants (4 · €299k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISTurismisektori tarkvarade liitumis- ja liidestamistoetus (2025-2027)Euroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2025
13 467 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
11 772 €
Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundTöötasu hüvitis 2.0 (COVID-19)Eesti Töötukassa2021
78 978 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2016
195 047 €
Public procurements (1 · €31k)
Procurement Register · 3 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.2024 | Integratsiooni Sihtasutus | 31 207 € |
History (44)
e-Business Register · entries29.03.2023
Amending entry
S 40013936 / M20 · Status: In force
01.02.2023
Amending entry
S 40013936 / 12 · Status: In force
01.02.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
29.11.2022
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
S 40013936 / M19 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
24.11.2021
Amending entry
S 40013936 / M18 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 39 more events
24.11.2021
Amending entry
S 40013936 / 11 · Status: In force
24.11.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
07.04.2020
Amending entry
S 40013936 / 10 · Status: In force
07.04.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
16.03.2020
Amending entry
S 40013936 / 9 · Status: In force
16.03.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
05.12.2019
Amending entry
S 40013936 / 8 · Status: In force
05.12.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
02.12.2019
Amending entry
S 40013936 / M17 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
25.11.2019
Amending entry
S 40013936 / 7 · Status: In force
25.11.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
05.07.2019
Amending entry
S 40013936 / M16 · Status: In force
30.11.2017
Amending entry
S 40013936 / 6 · Status: In force
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
09.09.2015
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
S 40013936 / M15 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
28.10.2014
Amending entry
S 40013936 / 5 · Status: In force
28.10.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
17.01.2014
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
S 40013936 / M14 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
17.05.2012
Amending entry
S 40013936 / 4 · Status: In force
17.05.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
11.05.2012
Amending entry
S 40013936 / M13 · Status: In force
23.02.2011
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
S 40013936 / M12 · Status: In force
15.02.2011
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
S 40013936 / M11 · Status: In force
09.02.2011
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
S 40013936 / M10 · Status: In force
19.01.2011
Amending entry
S 40013936 / 3 · Status: In force
19.01.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
05.01.2011
Amending entry
S 40013936 / M9 · Status: In force
19.02.2010
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
S 40013936 / M8 · Status: In force
04.02.2010
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
S 13936 / M7 · Status: In force
08.01.2010
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
S 13936 / M6 · Status: In force
11.11.2008
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
S 13936 / M5 · Status: In force
06.06.2007
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
S 13936 / M4 · Status: In force
12.02.2007
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
S 13936 / M3 · Status: In force
18.01.2007
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
S 13936 / M2 · Status: In force
26.02.2003
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
S 13936 / 2 · Status: In force
26.02.2003
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
03.02.2003
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
S 13936 / M1 · Status: In force
11.06.2002
First entry
S 13936 · Status: In force
11.06.2002
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 13 other companies.
Viljar VisselBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Mirjam RääbisUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 1 other company
Marko PomerantsUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 2 other companies
Mihkel KaevatsUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 1 other company
Veiko VeiertUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 6 other companies
Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla
Ultimate beneficial owner
Anija Valla Kultuurikeskus
Legal representative of the institution
MITTETULUNDUSÜHING HALJALA ALEVIKUSELTS
FounderUltimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Mittetulundusühing RAKVERE HAIGLA
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Mittetulundusühing Õpetaja Autähis
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Veiert OÜ
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Silja KaarmaSupervisory board member · 1 other company