Overview
e-Business Register · 12 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 27.10.2005e-Business Register
- Address
- Tähetorni tn 23, Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, 11625 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.gsmvalve.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 55654000 · +372 6870722e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 63911 — Web search portal activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101037422ETCB · VAT-registered
- LEI
- 254900IX3IQ5WWFZP285 · issued 23.04.2020GLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 12 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 12 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 12 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 12 h agoOther persons (3)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the members since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the members
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 12 h agoGSMvalve OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 5 more companies.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.gsmvalve.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€3.7mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€213klatest
€1.0m0 €€-1.0m
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 3 712 523 € | 213 208 € | 4 391 600 € | €5.9m | 21 | 23.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 3 535 375 € | 844 728 € | 4 760 392 € | €5.6m | 20 | 19.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 3 238 724 € | 159 219 € | 3 985 664 € | €4.4m | 20 | 17.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 3 009 967 € | 735 722 € | 3 826 658 € | €5.6m | 20 | 27.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 945 165 € | −875 834 € | 3 053 476 € | €5.7m | 19 | 13.07.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 2 872 374 € | 346 222 € | 4 020 310 € | €5.9m | 19 | 10.11.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 079 735 € | 215 130 € | 89 057 € | 18 |
| 2025 | 4 403 812 € | 777 425 € | 353 840 € | 20 |
| 2024 | 3 929 731 € | 713 816 € | 333 509 € | 21 |
| 2023 | 3 697 109 € | 614 029 € | 306 989 € | 20 |
| 2022 | 3 457 119 € | 507 361 € | 288 273 € | 21 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.1m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €215k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €89k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 18 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.0m | €1.2m |
| State taxes 2025 | €254k | €175k | €159k | €190k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €92k | €90k | €86k | €85k |
| Employees 2025 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 20 |
| Revenue 2024 | €969k | €1.1m | €911k | €991k |
| State taxes 2024 | €168k | €171k | €149k | €226k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €78k | €81k | €89k | €85k |
| Employees 2024 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 21 |
| Revenue 2023 | €821k | €983k | €925k | €968k |
| State taxes 2023 | €152k | €160k | €154k | €148k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €77k | €75k | €79k | €75k |
| Employees 2023 | 22 | 23 | 20 | 20 |
| Revenue 2022 | €901k | €863k | €883k | €809k |
| State taxes 2022 | €130k | €106k | €138k | €133k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €65k | €66k | €80k | €77k |
| Employees 2022 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 21 |
Commercial pledges (3 · €1.8m)
Business Register · pledges#1Active
Consumer Disputes Commission decisions (1 · 1 for consumer)
TTJA · 1 päeva tagasiTarbija sõlmis kauplejaga turvateenuse lepingu, tarbija ei jäänud teenusega rahule ja ütles lepingu erakorraliselt üles. Tarbija nõudis kauplejalt ostetud andurite hinna tagastamist, komisjon rahuldas tarbija nõude osaliselt.
Real estate (3 · 7830 m²)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 2 päeva tagasiStaapli tänav T2, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond
KorteriomandTranspordimaa 100%78408:801:0348#10664650
2610 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Staapli tänav T2, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond
KorteriomandTranspordimaa 100%78408:801:0348#10674350
2610 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Staapli tänav T2, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond
KorteriomandTranspordimaa 100%78408:801:0348#10674450
2610 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Public procurements (6 · €886k)
Procurement Register · 15 h tagasiBuyersAll6Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet1Tallinna Strateegiakeskus1Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus1Välisministeerium1Transpordiamet1Eesti Maaülikool1
| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2023 | Välisministeerium | 42 096 € | |
| 02.06.2022 | Tallinna Strateegiakeskus | 190 000 € | |
| 25.03.2022 | Transpordiamet | 32 328 € | |
| 16.09.2020 | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 46 086 € | |
| 22.07.2019 | Eesti Maaülikool | 17 250 € |
Show remaining (1)
| 21.06.2018 | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 558 000 € |
History (56)
e-Business Register · entries27.08.2024
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 8
27.08.2024
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 7
27.08.2024
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 6
27.08.2024
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 5
27.08.2024
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 10089221 / 20 · Status: In force
Show 51 more events
27.08.2024
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 10089221 / 21 · Status: In force
27.08.2024
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 10089221 / 22 · Status: In force
27.08.2024
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 10089221 / 23 · Status: In force
02.08.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 18
02.08.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10089221 / 19 · Status: In force
27.05.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 17
27.05.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10089221 / 18 · Status: In force
06.03.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
06.03.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10089221 / 17 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10089221 / 16 · Status: In force
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10089221 / 15 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10089221 / 14 · Status: In force
29.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
29.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10089221 / 13 · Status: In force
15.08.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 11
15.08.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10089221 / 12 · Status: In force
04.04.2013
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 4
04.04.2013
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10089221 / 11 · Status: In force
12.12.2011
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 3
12.12.2011
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10122396 / 3 · Status: In force
20.01.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
20.01.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10089221 / 10 · Status: In force
18.05.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
18.05.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10089221 / 9 · Status: In force
08.04.2010
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
08.04.2010
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 10122396 / 2 · Status: In force
07.09.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
07.09.2009
Amending entry
Ä 89221 / 8 · Status: In force
21.07.2009
Märkus
Entry no. 7
21.07.2009
Märkus
Ä 89221 / 7 · Status: In force
08.04.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
08.04.2009
Amending entry
Ä 89221 / 6 · Status: In force
04.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 89221 / 5 · Status: In force
30.10.2008
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
30.10.2008
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 122396 · Status: In force
12.09.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
12.09.2007
Amending entry
Ä 89221 / 4 · Status: In force
04.08.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
04.08.2006
Amending entry
Ä 89221 / 3 · Status: In force
31.10.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
31.10.2005
Amending entry
Ä 89221 / 2 · Status: In force
27.10.2005
First entry
Entry no. 1
27.10.2005
First entry
Ä 89221 · Status: In force
21.10.2005
First entry
Ä 89221 / M4 · Status: In force
26.09.2005
First entry
Ä 89221 / M3 · Status: In force
01.08.2005
First entry
Ä 89221 / M2 · Status: In force
07.06.2005
First entry
Ä 89221 / M1 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 12 other companies.
Hans AlterBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies
Aadu KaarAuditor · 8 other companies