Overview
e-Business Register · 10 min ago- Legal form
- Commercial association
- Date of first registration
- 26.02.1998e-Business Register
- Address
- Pärnu-Paide mnt 21, Vändra alev, Põhja-Pärnumaa vald, 87701 Pärnu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5134610e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 47111 — Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobaccoe-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100111174ETCB · VAT-registered
- LEI
- 894500WGCEXS01F4HG95 · lapsed · issued 30.11.2022 · renewal overdue 896dGLEIF
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 10 min agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 10 min agoOther persons
e-Business Register · 10 min agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 10 min agoVändra Tarbijate Ühistu is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€24.6mlatest
€50.0m€25.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€698klatest
€1.0m€500k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 24 647 943 € | 698 341 € | 7 065 991 € | €9.1m | 100 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 24 474 128 € | 731 677 € | 6 367 650 € | €8.7m | 105 | 28.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 21 007 395 € | 99 155 € | 5 635 973 € | €8.1m | 103 | 26.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 20 913 428 € | 794 051 € | 5 536 757 € | €7.3m | 110 | 20.05.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 20 113 503 € | 533 630 € | 4 742 767 € | €6.4m | 112 | 27.05.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 16 464 072 € | 364 681 € | 4 209 137 € | €6.4m | 102 | 27.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€10.0m€5.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 5 843 089 € | 335 376 € | 202 961 € | 115 |
| 2025 | 25 083 252 € | 1 268 279 € | 789 357 € | 115 |
| 2024 | 24 774 640 € | 1 287 776 € | 709 270 € | 119 |
| 2023 | 24 537 724 € | 1 132 222 € | 686 404 € | 125 |
| 2022 | 21 866 971 € | 947 067 € | 646 843 € | 132 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €5.8m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €335k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €203k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 115 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €5.9m | €6.4m | €6.9m | €5.9m |
| State taxes 2025 | €267k | €299k | €426k | €276k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €194k | €181k | €219k | €196k |
| Employees 2025 | 115 | 125 | 116 | 115 |
| Revenue 2024 | €5.8m | €6.3m | €6.8m | €5.9m |
| State taxes 2024 | €357k | €294k | €383k | €254k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €182k | €175k | €184k | €168k |
| Employees 2024 | 120 | 122 | 120 | 119 |
| Revenue 2023 | €5.7m | €6.2m | €6.8m | €5.8m |
| State taxes 2023 | €334k | €247k | €343k | €208k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €179k | €168k | €180k | €159k |
| Employees 2023 | 129 | 122 | 124 | 125 |
| Revenue 2022 | €5.2m | €4.9m | €6.1m | €5.7m |
| State taxes 2022 | €259k | €247k | €222k | €219k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €159k | €159k | €161k | €168k |
| Employees 2022 | 116 | 130 | 131 | 132 |
Commercial pledges (2 · €236k)
Business Register · pledges#1Active
#2Active
63 911,65 € (1 000 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: Aktsiaselts SEB Eesti Ühispank
Rank: teine · From 25.07.2005 · active
Licences (10)
MTR · 23 h tagasiPublic procurements (1 · 60 €)
Procurement Register · 23 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2024 | AS Eesti Varude Keskus | 60 € |
History (38)
e-Business Register · entries12.06.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
12.06.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30007004 / 15 · Status: In force
14.03.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30007004 / M8 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
17.03.2021
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 30007004 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
22.02.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
Show 33 more events
22.02.2021
Amending entry
Ä 30007004 / 14 · Status: In force
17.04.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
17.04.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30007004 / 13 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30007004 / 12 · Status: In force
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30007004 / 11 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30007004 / 10 · Status: In force
17.10.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
17.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30007004 / 9 · Status: In force
14.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30007004 / M6 · Status: In force
30.11.2010
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
30.11.2010
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 30009605 / 4 · Status: In force
04.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 7004 / 8 · Status: In force
14.05.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
14.05.2007
Amending entry
Ä 7004 / 7 · Status: In force
20.03.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
20.03.2007
Amending entry
Ä 7004 / 6 · Status: In force
25.05.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
25.05.2006
Amending entry
Ä 7004 / 5 · Status: In force
25.07.2005
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 3
25.07.2005
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 9605 / 3 · Status: In force
20.07.2005
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 9605 / M1 · Status: In force
27.11.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
26.11.2003
Amending entry
Ä 7004 / 4 · Status: In force
17.11.2003
Amending entry
Ä 7004 / M5 · Status: In force
25.05.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
15.11.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
12.04.2000
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
26.05.1998
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
26.02.1998
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 8 other companies.
Gersti KontBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies
Inga RaudseppSupervisory board member · 2 other companies
Evi ÕigeSupervisory board member · 2 other companies
Jüri VeenpereSupervisory board member · 1 other company